Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975ANDY WARHOL Pittsburg, 1928 - New York, 1987 Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975 Serigraph on Arches paper, 9,5 x 15 cm (One) Portfolio of 10 serigraphs signed on the front refered to portraits of formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136 Size: 43.33 X 28.5 INCHES Year: 1975 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES PAPER Edition: OF 125 Description: Hand signed and numbered on verso. ArtworSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 111 x 73,5 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 19/125 Andy Warhol 75 AWE; Stampatore Alexander Heinrici, New York; Editore Luciano Anselmino, Milano. ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentlemen 137Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentlemen 137 Year: 1975 Dimensions: 43.25in. by 28.5in. Edition: 72 from the limited edition of 125 Suite: Ladies and GenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentlemen 130Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentlemen 130 Year: 1975 Dimensions: 43.25in. by 28.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 25 Suite: Ladies and GentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL. Ladies and Gentlemen (II.129) , 1975Screen print on Arches paper43.13 x 28. in109.6 x 72. cmEdition of 125This work is signed, dated "'75" and numbered "x/125" in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOLLadies and Gentlemen (II.129) , 1975Screen print on Arches paper43.13 x 28. in109.6 x 72. cmEdition of 125This work is signed, dated "'75" and numbered "x/125" in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Ladies and Gentlemen Announcement CardsAndy Warhol Ladies and Gentlemen 10 Cards for the Invitation Exhibition Offset lithographs each measure: 6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20171989 ANDY WARHOL LADIES AND GENTLEMEN POSTER1989 ANDY WARHOL LADIES AND GENTLEMEN EXHIBITION POSTER IN TOKYO. 36 1/2 INCHES HIGH X 24 1/4 INCHES WIDE. SOME EDGE TEARS; CREASES; RIP AT TOP LEFT SIDE BY "A".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ladies and Gentleman.Ladies and Gentleman. 1975. . Cm 69,80 x 99,70. 80/150. Signature initialled in pencil lower right, edition at the back. Total edition: 150 copies. Editor: Studio G7, Bologna. Publication: Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp) Dimensions: 29.5in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare liited edition Publisher: Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp) Dimensions: 29.5in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare liited edition Publisher: Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Ladies and Gentleman (Leo Castelli Stamp) Dimensions: 29.5in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare liited edition Publisher: Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Ladies and Gentleman (Signed Card)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentleman Portfolio Card, offset lithograph on paper 6" x 4" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Signed CardAndy Warhol Ladies and Gentleman portfolio card Measures: 6 x 4 inches Hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, Exhibition MailerAndy Warhol Ladies and Gentleman. Dated July 3, 1976. Dimensions: 6 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen (Feldman & Schellman II.129), 1975 Screenprint in colors on Arches Paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 13/250 and annotated 'AWE' (Andy Warhol EditSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1978) Ladies and Gentlemen Screenprint, 1975, 99.5 x 70cm Signed with initials€3,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAndy Warhol Self Portrait Lithograph, Signed in Plate 23.5 in. x 23.5 in.$10(1 bid)