Sold20161 7/16" Tairona Frog Effigy PendantNicely made example for unknown gold content from Colombia. 10.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Tairona Tumbaga Frogs and Feline pendantsPre-Columbian Tairona Tumbaga Frogs and Feline pendants from Colombia, ca. 1000 CE. 1 1/2"-2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20181 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown1 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant depicting man with mortar and pestle. Gold content unknownSee Sold Price
Sold20171 1/2" Tairona Turtle Effigy Pendant. Columbian.1 1/2" Tairona Turtle Effigy Pendant. Columbian. Unknown gold contentSee Sold Price
Sold20171 5/8" Tairona Bird Effigy Pendant. Gold content1 5/8" Tairona Bird Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknownSee Sold Price
Sold20161 5/8" Tairona Parrot Effigy PendantUnknown Gold Content. Nicely detailed avian example on a perch.See Sold Price
Sold20161 3/8" Tairona Animal Effigy Pendant with BellSmall bell-form example with clapper bell. Unknown gold content. Colombia. 14.8gSee Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Tairona Animal Effigy Pendant9.7 grams of unknown gold content. Colombia. Features a reclining dog with braidwork.See Sold Price
Sold20161 5/8" Tairona Turtle Effigy PendantNice example in the form of a turtle of unknown gold content. Weight: 12.5 Grams. Colombia.See Sold Price
Sold20192 5/8" x 1 3/4" Spondylus Shell Effigy Pendant, Peru2 5/8" x 1 3/4" Spondylus Shell Effigy Pendant, PeruSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made, sitting and holding scepter and bowl. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made with Bird Headdress and holding 2 birds. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211 5/16" Tairona Frog Pendant. Provenance and gold1 5/16" Tairona Frog Pendant. Provenance and gold content unknown. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Tairona Gold Jaguar Effigy Pendant BellDepicting a jaguar eating a smaller animal. This example weighs 17.7 grams of Tumbago gold. It also is a bell with two small captured stones inside. ColombiaSee Sold Price
Sold20161 3/16" Tairona Frog EffigyNicely made 9.9 gram example of unknown gold content. Colombia. Interesting detail wirework.See Sold Price
Sold20161 5/16" Tairona Tumbaga Face Effigy PendantUnknown gold content. Colombia. 15.5 grams. Nicely made with crown detail.See Sold Price
Sold20161 5/8" Tairona Tumbaga Gold Effigy PendantNice example in a bird figural with incredible workmanship. 14.6 grams. Unknown gold content.See Sold Price
Sold20161 9/16" Tairona Gold Turtle Effigy PendantNice small turtle weighing 13.1 grams and depicting two snakes riding on its back. Tumbago gold of unknown purity. Colombia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pipestone Frog Effigy Hopewell Platform Pipe4” x 1 ¾” Pipestone Frog Effigy Hopewell Platform Pipe, 3 Glued Breaks possibly cremation, patina, Ex. Rodney Parsons Coll. Pict. Who’s Who Page 15 #29 Ex. Robin Mcabee Coll.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Frog Effigy Pipe1" x 1 ¾" Miniature Frog Effigy Pipe, Nice, Fulton Co. Ind. – Ex. Dan Roe Coll.See Sold Price
Sold20161 7/16" Tairona Tumbaga Gold Avian Effigy PendantNice detailed example with a bell/rattle body in the figure of a bird. Colombia. Exact gold content unknown.See Sold Price
Sold20245 5/8" x 1 3/4" Pre-Colombian Jade Axe God Effigy Pendant, found in Costa Rica, ca. 800 BCE to 9005 5/8" x 1 3/4" Pre-Colombian Jade Axe God Effigy Pendant, found in Costa Rica, ca. 800 BCE to 900 ADSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Tairona and 2 Asante Jewelry Pendants, Frogs3 Schmuckanhänger, Frösche Asante / Tairona, Ghana / Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in unterschiedlichen Feingehalten. H 2 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, ZüSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers7.70 ctw Tanzanite and 1.34 ctw Diamond Platinum Pendant (GIA CERTIFIED)$1
15 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 7.70ct Tanzanite and 1.34ctw Diamond Platinum Pendant (GIA CERTIFIED)$5,300
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 7.70ct Tanzanite and 1.34ctw Diamond Platinum Pendant (GIA CERTIFIED)$5,300
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY Classic Chain St. Silver & Bronze Box Chain Dog Tag Pendant #64$700
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Jade Ceremonial Ram Head Effigy Pendant, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$100(4 bids)
Oct 04BidhausBvlgari Cicladi Necklace Yellow Gold (18K) No Stone Men Women Fashion Pendant Necklace (Gold)$5