Sold2018Pablo Picasso- Ink/paper, measures 11"h x 9 "w-Ink/paper, measures 11 x 9 "w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) PrintPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Print. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 11"in H x 14"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Ink on Paper-ATTRIB.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Ink on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 11"h X 9"w-With frame: 8.5"h X 20.5"w-Shipping within the US:$99.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Pablo Lithograph SignedPablo Picasso (Span. 1881-1973) Signed lithograph, portrait of a woman in black and white , numbered 2/50 17 1/2"H x 13"W (Framed) and artwork 11 1/2"H x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Ruiz Picasso,In the Style of. was a SpanishPablo Ruiz Picasso,In the Style of. was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in FranceGouache on paper . 11 5/8"h x 9 1/8 "w,come wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Sgd. Ink Drawing(Span 1881-1973) SIgned original ink drawing of a dancer, a musician a goat, and a dove. on artist paper dated 17.11.59. Nicely Matted and framed. Image size 12"H x 9"W Overall 18.5"H x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE BULL SCULPTURE AFTER PABLO PICASSOCast Bronze hommage sculpture in the abstract figural form of a Bull. After Pablo Picasso. Incised signature to hind leg. Measures approx. 5-1/2" H x 9-3/4" L x 2" W. Shipping to be $30 + insurance inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Collection of LithographsPablo Picasso Collection of Five Lithographs, France, circa 1950s. They have been recently framed in vintage gilt frames under UV resistant glass. The largest measures 13.5"H x 11.5"W. The smallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Los Banderillas" Framed LinocutAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) linoleum cut on wove paper titled "Los Banderillas". Measures: 12-1/2" W x 11" H. Frame: 26" W x 23" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Etching 'Reposse'Pablo Picasso etching in chrome frame 'Le Repos du Sculpture Devant le Juene Cavalier' signed lower right. Label on verso from New River Gallery. Measures 14.5"H x 18.75"W framed; 8"H x 11"W visual. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Toros y Toreros Black / White LithoImage measures: 9-1/4" W x 14-1/4" H. Frame measures: 13-1/8" W x 18-1/4" H. From a local estate. Good Overall Condition. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Pour ma cherie Jacqueline LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph on paper titled "Pour ma cherie Jacqueline". Plate signed and dated to upper right. Printed by Mourlot, Paris 1963. View: 9-1/4" W x 11-3/8" H. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Skull and LeeksI. ° Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) ° Title: Skull and Leeks ° Dimensions in inches: (9 1/2 h x 11 1/2 w) ° Medium: Watercolor on piano sheet music. ° Condition: good general condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO CRAYON DRAWINGWith provenance. Painted wood frame. Framed measures 20 7/8" h x 16 7/8" w x 1 1/4" d. Picture measures 9 3/4" h x 6 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO "POUR ROBIE" ETCHINGPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait etching "Pour Robie". Plate measures 9" x 7" and 14 1/2" x 11 1/4" w/ frame. Scratches to glass & frame.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Buccellati Sterling FramesTwo Buccellati sterling frames with sterling silver closure rosettes and green leather backs, stamped "Buccellati Sterling Italy". Large Buccellati 5" x 7" sterling frame measures 11" H x 9" W overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain tea set service for 8Meissen porcelain tea set service for 8. cups measure 3"h x 4" diam saucers measure 6 1/2" dia, creamer measures 4 1/2"h, sugar measures 4 3/4"h, Tea pot measures 11"h x 9"w, platter measures 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas Original Oil Painting 'Venice'Niek van der Plas, Dutch (Born 1954). 'Venice'. Oil on board. Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso. Measures 11" H x 9" W, framed 18" x 16". Condition report: good condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Mahie Framed Drawing and 3 BooksDrawing signed by Jean Mahie, measures 11"H x 9"W framed, 8" x 6" visual image. Three books on Jean Mahie's work, including sculpture and jewelry, titled 'Les Creations de Jean Mahie, Forgerons D'Or 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Abstract Ceramic LampExtremely well done Mid Century Modern Round Abstract Ceramic Lamp. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 11" H x 9" W, overall measures 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Floral Still Lifes, Oil on Panel19th century, continental school, unframed..surface abrasions, paint and board loss..with hanging hooks, each panel measures 11H x 9W x 0.5D Line Item # 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Bell & Howell 16mm Filmo Movie CameraBell and Howell Filmo 16mm movie camera. Case measures: 11H x 9W x 7D in. We do not have the combination for the case but we did get it open. The auction house has not tested this camera or any cameraSee Sold Price
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso PITCHER AND BOWL OF FRUIT Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10