Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Peng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de laPeng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de la Mere. Pencil drawing, signed en verso and dated 1979, unframed Sheet: 22.25" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette en bois et perles porte-flèches figurantStatuette en bois et perles porte-flèches figurant un personnage féminin, les mains ramenées sous la poitrine, se tient debout. La zone ombilicale est bulbeuse. Un trident surmonte l'enSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, 1980Pablo Picasso. Les ménines,50 cm x 65 cm papier à la cuve découpé à la main,Johnson & Johnson,1.500 ex, hand numbered , signature embossed.Papier fait à la main en filigrane et bord frangeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies,Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies, les mains posées autour de la zone ombilicale, le visage animé par des yeux globuleux et une petite bouche prognathe. Style Tabwa - R&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original 1958 Rare Art PosterOriginal lithograph on French woven paper. "Les Essencies de la Tierra 8". Published by Maeght Paris. Watermark lower right. 18 5/8 x 14 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2021présentant sur la partie haute deux personnagesprésentant sur la partie haute deux personnages accolés dos à dos, les mains jointes symboliquement sur le torse Bois, corne, ancienne patine d’usage miel Kongo, République dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette masculine en bois et perles, les mainsStatuette masculine en bois et perles, les mains posées sur une cavité ventrale. Le visage à la bouche largement ouverte est prolongé par une barbiche. Style Teke - RépubliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette en bois et corne représentant unStatuette en bois et corne représentant un personnage debout sur un socle, les mains ramenées sur une charge ventrale percée d'une cavité. Une corne surmonte la tête. Style SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette en bois représentant un personnageStatuette en bois représentant un personnage féminin debout sur un socle, les mains ramenées sur une charge ventrale. Une corne surmonte la tête. Style Songye - République D&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Aubusson tapestry depicting 'La main chaude' after Jean-Baptiste Huet, 18th C.Full title: A French Aubusson tapestry depicting 'La main chaude' after Jean-Baptiste Huet, 18th C. Description: H 284 x L 418 cm Signed 'I. Fourie M.R.D' et 'Coulloudon' et 'M.R.D.'. About this sale:See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Femme a la main leveeLe Corbusier Femme a la main levee 1954lithograph in colors43.5 h × 27.5 w in (110 × 70 cm) Signed and dated in plate 'L.C. 54'. Stamped to verso 'Copyright by Heidi Weber Zurich'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021A La Gloire de la Main. With 16 signed printsAux Depens d'un Amateur. Paris, 1949. Portfolio loose as issued, in the original wrappers with an embossed drawing representing two hands in opposite direction, complete of the original chemise and slSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bouquet a la Main Signed Modern Lithograph on Paper 22/90 Framed 1957A classic black and white lithograph on paper titled "Bouquet a la Main (Bouquet with Hand)" by Marc Chagall. Hand signed in pencil bottom right and annotated 22/90 bottom left. COA on verso. One of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Femme a la Main Levee"(Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss/French, 1887-1965) lithograph in colors, 1954. Signed and dated in plate "L.C. 54". Published by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Appx 43"h x 27-1/2"w Overall: 53"h x 36-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal Petite 'Rapsodie de la Main'Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) Portfolio of 10 relief prints, interactive figural sculpture and 2 aquatint etchings, signed and numbered 83/100. Synthetic relief prints on front & back, lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (French 1893-1983) "Poems A La Main" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Joan Miro Lithograph "Poems A La Main" signed in plate. Comes with COA from Park West Galleries with Registration: "36160.000" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Framed 24.5"See Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsClaes Oldenburg - Pick-Axe Superimposed on a Drawing of Site by EL Grimm$1,200
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Les Isles de la Guadeloupe, de Marie Galante… Îles des Saintes. BONNE 1780 map$45
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Les Maries De La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5