Sold2016*TOLPO, CARL(Born 1901 American) "My Three Children", framed oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, approximate image size 47" x 40", frame 49" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2016*TOLPO, CARL(Born 1901 American) "My Daughter Tina", unframed oil on canvas mounted to board, signed and dated 1962 lower left, approximate image size 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018*TOLPO, CARL(Born 1901 American) Portrait of woman, unframed and unstretched oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 lower left, artist initials on flap of canvas, approximate work size 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016*TOLPO, CARL(Born 1901 American) Dunes, possibly Michigan Dunes, unframed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1933 lower right, approximate image size 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Portrait Oil on CanvasFrame measures 32.575 x 27.575 inches. Canvas measures 30 x 24 inches. Signed on lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Me and My Cat Oil Painting on BoardFrame measures 25 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches. Painting measures 24 x 29 3/4 inches. Signed in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Self Portrait Oil on CanvasFrame measures 31.625 x 26.875 inches. Canvas measures 30 x 25.125 inches. Signed on lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Bill Riding Oil Paintingartist signed - bottom left, 14X10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 13 Carl Tolpo Sketchesartist signed. includes portraits, plane sketches and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Me + Kooky Oil Painting on BoardFrame measures 31 1/8 x 25 inches. Painting measures 29 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Signed on lower left corner. There are some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Woman on the Beach Oil Painting on Boardartist signed, dated 1930s, 21.75X14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL TOLPO"Carolyn at one with Mother", framed oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1949 lower right, approximate canvas 36 1.4" x 28 1/8", frame 40" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Tolpo Landscape Painting 1975Carl Tolpo (1901-1976, Illinois Artist) Landscape Painting. Acrylic on Canvas. Signed and dated 1975 lower left corner. Unframed. Measures 16" x 24". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Tolpo Landscape Painting. Acrylic on CanvasCarl Tolpo (1901-1976, Illinois Artist) Landscape Painting. Acrylic on Canvas. Signed and dated 1975 lower right corner. Unframed. Measures 18" x 24". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
2023Everett McKinley Dirksen Plaster Head Bust1975, US House 1933-49, US Senate 1950-69. Carl Tolpo Sculptor 1972-75. 1896-1969. 14 x 5 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lily Tolpo Camel Back Overlook 1970Included in this lot is an original Lily Tolpo oil painting of the Camel Back Overlook from 1970. Lily Tolpo (1917-2015) was the wife of artist Carl Tolpo. She was known as an American painter, sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Ba$70(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500