2017Print, Banko KovacevicGallery Anna "Banko Kovacevic" exhibition poster, screenprint on paper, signed center right, edition 26, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens Unique screenprint in colours, ...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens (see Feldman & Schellmann IIB.334-337) Unique screenprint in colours, 1985, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered TP 26/30 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and Screenprint Inks on Canvas 14''x14''. Signed and dated on verso overlap. Also notated ''Andy Warhol /65 Billy'' on verso. Purchased from GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox M...Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing (Littmann p.89) Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox Museum Board, signed, dated and numbered TP 30/40 in pencil, one of 40 colour variant triSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol: 1 Dollar is a screenprintTitle: 1 Dollar is a screenprint by Andy Warhol Provenance/Additional Info: 1 Dollar is a completely unique screenprint by Andy Warhol. Numbered 32 of 60, signed and numbered just below the dollar sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-poin...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers (Feldman & Schellmann II.69) Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-point pen and stamp-numbered 127/250 verso (there were also 26 artist's proofsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, ‘Rebel Without A Cause’, Screenprint, 1985We are incredibly excited to present an Andy Warhol, Rebel Without a Cause Screenprint, featuring of course, the legendary James Dean. This is an extremely rare print at Auction. The print is a ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mother and Child, from Cowboys and Indians Screenprint in colours, 1986,...ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mother and Child, from Cowboys and Indians (Feldman & Schellmann 383) Screenprint in colours, 1986, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered 79/250 in pencil, printed by RupeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated a...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon (Kusama 91) Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 48/75 in pencil (there were also eight artist's proofs), printed by Okabe TokuzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and insc...Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train (Arthur p.128) Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and inscribed 'A.P.' in pencil, one of 15 artist's proofs aside from the edition of 125, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mao, by Andy Wahol: Screenprint from 1972A very unique item at auction, especially with this colour way. Here was an original Mao Screenprint, printed in 1972, on Beckett High White paper; Measuring 36 x 36 in. (91.44 x 91.44 cm.). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in p...Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 492 x 345mm (19 3/8 x 31 1/2in)(SH) FootnSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"$125
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009$10
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAnna Rosenkrantz (Danish, 1863-1944) Oil on Canvas$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCANDY WARHOL- "MOONWALK"- Trial Proof Screenprint - ICE BLUE - STUNNING!$1,500(1 bid)