Sold2020Large 20th C. Roman Bronze SculptureLarge Early 20th Century Bronze Sculpture of a Female Roman Soldier. Unsigned. Measures 33-7/8" H x 12-1/2" W. Condition: Rubbing and minor soiling overall good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Emile Picault Bronze Sculpture, Le DevoirAfter Emile Picault (French, 1833-1915). Bronze sculpture of a Roman soldier titled "Le Devoir" (The Duty). Signed in casting with number 158. Presentation plaque on front of marble base. Bronze: 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Roman Soldier Spartan Warrior Bronze SculptuLarge Roman Soldier Spartan Warrior Bronze Sculpture Behold the captivating bronze sculpture of Mars, the formidable military deity, magnificently brought to life with intricate detailing that emphasiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze Sculpture of Roman Senator.Large Bronze Sculpture of Roman Senator. -- Dimensions: H: 49.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Sculpture of Roman SoldierAntique Bronze Sculpture of Roman Soldier Holding Helmet with Pedestal Base. Measures 18 inches x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two bronze sculptures of Roman soldiersEach figure atop a marble base, holding a spear and a shield. H. 26.7 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE ROMANESQUE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture of Roman soldier. 16 1/4"h. x 9 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold201749" Large Bronze Roman Figural Sculpture. Roman S49" Large Bronze Roman Figural Sculpture. Roman Senator with arm raised. Signed A sc LUCA. -- Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Sculpture Of A Roman Soldier. Ht. 17Antique Bronze Sculpture Of A Roman Soldier. Ht. 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAND TOUR BRONZE MODEL OF A ROMAN CHARIOTEERGrand Tour gilt and patinated bronze sculpture, Roman Charioteer, Roman soldier in a chariot drawn by a pair of horses, on a rouge and black marble base, raised on gilt bronze paw feet, signed at undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knight Warrior Bronze SculptureKnight Warrior Bronze Sculpture The Roman legion soldier stands looking to the horizon of a scarred battlefield. He is wearing some of the soldier's regalia. Atop of his head he wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERIC REMINGTON "RATTLESNAKE" BRONZEAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, TITLED "RATTLESNAKE", 24 1/2" H ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze KOI Fish Sculpture 24.5 inches length - original patinaLarge Bronze KOI Fish Sculpture 24.5 inches length - original patina size: 11 in. height x 24.5 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Palatial Kneeling Roman Soldier Bronze SculpturA pair of massive and impressive bronze sculptures depicting kneeling Roman soldiers holding Gladius swords and lion's head buckler shields. The warriors are mirror imaged with shield and sword swappeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Sculpture, Bust of a Roman SoldierItalian School (19th century), Bust of a Roman Soldier, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall: 11"h x 5.25"w x 5"d. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter’s Antiques, Pacific Grove CASee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "AMAZON" BRONZERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Amazon" A patinated and polychromed bronze sculpture. Depicting a Roman woman soldier holding a shield astride a prancing horse. Signed Erte, stamped FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese large gilt bronze sculpture of deityVery fine Chinese large gilt bronze sculpture of deity, 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION:Large bronze sculpture of a Greco-Roman woman resting atop a fierce posturing jaguar while holding a frightful small cherub. Incredible detailing along the hands and feet of the figures asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese bronze sculpture of GuandiLarge Chinese bronze sculpture of Guandi, 24.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of a Roman ScholarLarge 19th Century Bronze Sculpture of a Roman Scholar, Unsigned. Mounted on a slate base. Upper portion separates into two parts. Overall measures 22-1/4" H x 7" W, sculpture measures 20-1/2" H. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE POLISHED ROMANIAN BRONZE CONSTANTIN BRANCUSI MADEMUASELLE POGANYCONSTANTIN BRANCUSI MADEMUASELLE POGANY ( 1876-- 1957) LARGE POLISHED RAMANIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED SIZE 24 INCHES overall Bronze 15 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAYNE, Vic (b. 1960). The Charge. [Salado: Vic Payne Studio, March 2010]. Large, handsome bronzePAYNE, Vic (b. 1960). The Charge. [Salado: Vic Payne Studio, March 2010]. Large, handsome bronze sculpture of a cavalry soldier and horse galloping into battle. Limited edition, #45 of an edition of 7See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGreg Kelsey Large Western Bronze Sculpture My Own Bucking Business Cowboy Horse$1,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBRONZE MARBLE SCULPTURE ROMAN GOD WARRIOR STATUE SIGNED PICAULT FIGURE FIGURINE$520
Oct 15House of TreasureExtra Large Jesus Crucifixion 100% Real Pure Bronze Sculpture Wallmount Statue$600