Sold2018Watercolor, Fernando Casas CastanosFernando Casas Castanos (Spanish, 1903-1994), Untitled (Interior Scene with Three Seated Figures), watercolor, unsigned, overall (with frame): 21"h x 25"w Provenance: Acquired from the artist by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO CASAS (B.1946) ABSTRACT COLLAGE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, 1999, "VH1," signed lower right F. Casas (Fernando Casas, Bolivia, b.1946), canvas: 37"h, 31"w, overall: 43"h, 37.5"w, 19lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Casas - Puentes, Lithograph 36/100Fernando Casas (Bolivian, b.1946) - Puentes, Lithograph 36/100. Size: Frame: 29" H x 35" W x 1" D; Sight: 19" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO CASAS MID-CENTURY STILL LIFE O/CLarge still life signed Casas / Mexico lower right. Signed, dated 1969 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 53" x W 45" (Painting) H 47.5" x W 39.5" Condition: Unvarnished. Scattered small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON CASAS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER (1866-1932)MEASUREMENTS:18"WX21"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Ramon Casas i Carbó was a Catalan artist. Living through a turbulent time in the history of his native Barcelona, he was known as a poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache and Watercolor sgd Fernando Liger Hidalgo.An Orientalist theme, of the Alcazar Palace in Seville, Spain. Sight area measures 16" x 11 3/4". The Frame measures 21" x 14 1/2". The Painting is in excellent condition. The Frame has some chips. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Hazel Ewell Watercolor Painting Casa Morelos1939 Hazel Ewell Watercolor Painting Casa Morelos, unframed. Signed and titled at bottom. Listed Illinois artist born 1888 to 1972.. Measurements in inches: 14 x 17 Condition:Has crease, wavy, lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 12. (born 19 April 1932) is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Miami. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero Watercolor on Heavy paperPrivate Collection 17.5" x 13" Attrib. With Certificate Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 16.50" x 14.50" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932) is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellin, Colombia. Attributed to Fernando Botero.He is considSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 16" x 13.50" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932 is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellin, Colombia. Attributed to Fernando Botero. He is considereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero WatercolorFernando Botero appears in lower right. Attribute to Fernando Botero this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Oil Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Miami. A CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero watercolorPrivate Collection 10" x 8" Attrib. with certificate. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor, born in Medellín. His signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicts pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero watercolorPrivate Collection 17"x12.5" Attrib. with certificate Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellin, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicts peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.5 X 13.5" (Attrib.) With Certificate Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932) is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellin, Colombia. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.5 X 13.5" Attrib. With Certificate Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932) is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellin, Colombia. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Watercolor on paper)Botero appears in Lower right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. (born 19 April 1932) is a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Botero watercolorPrivate Collection 13.25 X 10.25" Attrib. with certificate. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor, born in Medellín. His signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 14.50" x 10.75" Attribute to Fernando Botero this is not a print this is a unique piece and it comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Fernando Botero, Fernando Botero AngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Botero watercolorPrivate Collection 18.75" x 15" Attrib. with certificate. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero WatercolorPrivate Collection 16.50" x 14.50" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932 is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellin, Colombia. Attributed to Fernando Botero (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero watercolorPrivate Collection 21.5" x 17" Attrib. with certificate. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor, born in Medellín. His signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depictSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Timeless", Signed Limited Edition Lithograph - Framed Artist Proof$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Fortune Teller', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph - Framed Artist Proof$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph, W/ Artist Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Dream" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Timeless" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa Framed$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Fortune Teller" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Homage To The Master'S' Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Third Dimension", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Third Dimension" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$9,500(6 bids)