Sold2018Painting, Marc DavetMarc Davet (French, b. 1951), Reconciliation, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w Provenance: Acquired from the artist by descent to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985) (ATTRIB)Painting: Attributed to MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985), watercolor on paper, 13 in x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Marc PallyMarc Pally (American, b. 1946), "Untitled," 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, gallery exhibition label (Ulrike Kantor Gallery) affixed verso, overall (unframed): 72"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Abstract Encaustic Painting, Marc PerlmanMarc Perlman (American (Pennsylvania), b.1950). "Untitled", encaustic, apparently unsigned. Powerful abstracted figural painting depicting the obscured face of a man in a swirling turbulence of brown,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Marc ChapaudMarc Chapaud (French, b. 1941), "Espagne," 1966, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Marc MendelsonMarc Mendelson (Belgian, b. 1915), Untitled (Abstraction Cascade), 1951, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Marc Katano(lot of 3) Marc Katano (American, b. 1952), "Mad Rose I, Mad Rose II, and Plein Air IV," acrylic paintings on paper, each with Stremmel Gallery (San Francisco, CA) labels affixed verso, overall (withSee Sold Price
2022MARC CHAGALL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: WHITE CRUCIFIXION, 1938 (IN THE STYLE OF)Oil on Canvas painting, Marc Chagall: White Crucifixion, 1938 (In the style of)…. Measures: 60 x 40 cms approx…...……This item will sell as "in the style of" (under Auction PoliSee Sold Price
2022MARC CHAGALL: THE BRIDE AND GROOM OF THE EIFFEL TOWER , 1938 (IN THE STYLE OF)Oil on Canvas painting, Marc Chagall: The Bride and Groom of the Eiffel Tower, 1938 (In the style of)..........Measures: 60 x 40 cms approx…. This item will sell as "in the style of"… ChagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Bardon, paintingMarc Bardon, painting, Marc Bardon (French, b. 1891) Pont sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.5"h x 21"w (sight), 19"h x 27.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Osborne, (2) paintingsMarc Osborne, (2) paintings, Marc Osborne (American, 20th/21st c.), "No Need to Dwell..." and "I'm Lost on a New Path...", 2014, oil on board, signed, titled, and dated verso "Marc Osborne, March 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022Pirates of the Caribbean ride concept painting by Marc Davis(Walt Disney Studios, 1967) Extremely rare original concept painting attributed to Marc Davis for Disneyland's famous dark ride attraction Pirates of the Caribbean, depicting a pair of startled crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pirates of the Caribbean ride concept painting by Marc Davis(Walt Disney Studios, 1967) Scarce and desirable original concept painting attributed to Marc Davis for Disneyland's famous dark ride attraction Pirates of the Caribbean, depicting a busty femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER MARC CHAGALLGouache on paper painting representing a multi-figure composition in the style of Marc Chagall, 1887-1985, a French Modernist artist. The artwork depicts Chagall himself with a palette, the houses ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020oil on canvas painting by Marc ChapardA fine oil on canvas painting "castle scene" by Marc Chapard (France, 1941- ), minor oil chips, 27.85"x23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL PAINTINGS BY MARC STEVENS AND ZSUZSAA lot of two vintage oil on canvas paintings. First. A painting of a butterfly. Signed by the artist in the lower right, Marc Stevens. Second. A landscape view of a cottage house. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haunted Mansion Stretching Paintings Signed Marc Davis(Disneyland, New Orleans Square, The Haunted Mansion, c. 1970's). Disneyland The Haunted Mansion limited edition stretching paintings signed by Marc Davis. The serigraph is in good condition with normSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas by Marc Klionsky, At Last1991 oil on canvas 2-panel painting by Marc Klionsky. overall dimensions 84 x 128 x 6. Originally purchased for $65,000. Klionsky lived for nearly fifty years in Soviet Russia. He attended the AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Marc Chagall Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 ½ x 11 7/8 Inches. Anon Sale 1972, Acquired by the present owner in 2000. This Painting is accompanied with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Russian Art Mixed Media (1887-1985),MARC CHAGALL (1887 -1985)MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.23" X 15" Private collection ,FL, Attributed Painting to Marc Zakharovich Chagall. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 â€âSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Unique Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed Marc Chagall Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 ¾ x 10 ½”. Provenance Mrs. James Mclane, Los Angeles California. Acquired by a Private Collector in HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper)Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper. Painting Signed Marc Chagall Lower Left. Size 14 3/4 x 12” Provenance Private Collection London, Gift from the above to the present owner. Certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on paper PaintingGouache on paper Painting signed Marc Chagall 10 by 7 inches.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletShades Of NY Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 24"L x 24"W x 2"H.$760
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletMiami Nights Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 24"L x 24"W x 2"H.$760
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletShades Of NY Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 48"L x 48"W x 2"H.$1,025
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletUnderground Art Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 40"L x 60"W x 2"H.$1,025
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThe movement Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 40"L x 60"W x 2"H.$1,025
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletHard Rock Music Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 40"L x 60"W x 2"H.$1,025
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletMob City Art Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 40"L x 60"W x 2"H$1,125
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletUnderground Art Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 48"L x 72"W x 2"H.$1,275
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThe movement Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 48"L x 72"W x 2"H.$1,275
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletHard Rock Music Painting by Marc Rudinsky - Acrylic - Size: 48"L x 72"W x 2"H.$1,275
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
6 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$1,350(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)