Sold2017Set of 3 Vintage Handmade Wood Snowcone Carnival SignsSet of Three Vintage Handmade Wooden Snowcone\Icy Carnival Signs 14" x 11". 1950-60s Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tole & Wood Carnival Signs for Ice CreamInscribed "3 Dips" and featuring an ice cream cone with three flavors. Some wear, surface distress, losses to paint. 6'-1/4"h x 21"w x 1"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Painted Wood Carnival Arcade SignA Carved and Painted Wood Carnival Arcade Sign, Mid 20th Century. Electrified with three red and blue light bulbs. H: 15 W: 56 1/2 D: 7 in. From a private NE Ohio single-owner collection. Proceeds toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (4) carnival signsGroup of (4) stacked, double sided, carved and painted carnival signs with raised letters, to include: ''Win $2.''; ''2 Place''; ''Show $2.''; and ''Change''. Wear from use. 10-1/8''h, 31-3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of (4) carved and hand painted carnival signsSet of (4) carved and hand painted carnival signs with faces, to include: (3) men; and one woman. Wear from use. Each 22''h, 14-1/2''w, 1-1/2''d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Carnival Glass ItemsThree carnival glass items, including two blue and yellow bowls with bird motifs and a tall wavy-edge vase. [Larger: 11" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Huge Painted Folk Art Amusement Carnival SignsPair of 12 foot long carnival signs form a traveling circus or amusement park. They are blue paint (flaking lightly). They are mirrored shape.Condition: good. call for additional condition report.SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disneyland Group of Three Signs. Three PVC signs, including...Disneyland Group of Three Signs. Three PVC signs, including Pixar Play Parade Reserved Parking oval sign (24 x 18”); Mickey’s Toontown will close at 8:00pm tonight (14 ½” squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three SignsThree Signs- XMAS Trees - Wreaths- Blankets two sided paint on steel sign, 30 x 24" Official State of New York Motor Vehicle Inspection Station 24 x 36" Buanno Transportation Corp, Ft. Johnson NY. 72See Sold Price
Sold2017Carnival SignsLot (3) painted wooden Carnival signs. 10" x 7 1/2" to 16" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carnival Ball Toss BottlesThree wooden carnival ball toss bottles. Condition: Normal wear and tear on paint. H 7-3/8" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Disney Parks Group of Three Signs. Three PVC and foam-core ...Disney Parks Group of Three Signs. Three PVC and foam-core backed signs, including D23 Gold Member Offer Location (diameter 18”); Art of Disney/USPS First of Issue Stamp Sales (23 x 18”);See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF FOUR VASES, ONE POTTERY VASE WITH FISH 8"H, THREE CARNIVAL GLASS (SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES)GROUP OF FOUR VASES, ONE POTTERY VASE WITH FISH 8"H, THREE CARNIVAL GLASS (SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Carnival Glass Baskets and AnotherThree Carnival glass baskets in green opalescent hobnail, largest basket measures as well a small green opalescent pitcher with Hobnail pattern, 8.25"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Carnival Glass BowlsThree Carnival Glass Bowls. In orange iridescence with butterfly and foliate decoration, 2 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Carnival Ride Photographs. ThreeGroup of Three Carnival Ride Photographs. Three different carnival ride photographs, all mounted on board, various sizes, dates, and printers. Largest 24 x 20 ½”. Each image affected by soiling andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Framed Carnival Signs Largest 6"x6"Vintage Framed Carnival Signs Largest 6"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Steeplechase Park-Coney Island Carnival SignSteeplechase Park-Coney Island Porcelain Carnival Sign. Brooklyn, NY, created by George C. Tilyou which operated from 1897 to 1964. Five colors, a couple of chips. 23 1/2 inch diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2024Freak Show Carnival Sign - Blockhead wood / sign - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 3 1/2" /Freak Show Carnival Sign - Blockhead wood / sign - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 3 1/2" / at bulbs - 20 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Painted Carnival SignA folk art painted wood carnival sign, Everybody Can Win Here. 36 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019c. 1890 Carnival Sign: SAY KID…THE BEST RIDE IN THETitle: c. 1890 Carnival Sign: SAY KID…THE BEST RIDE IN THE FAIR Date/Period: c. 1890 Dimension: 23” h x 18 1/2 w Provenance:Double-sided, reverses to THIS IS BEACH’S, PATRONIZED BY NOBILITY…GOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Merry Go Round Carnival Sign - wood 23" x 24"Merry Go Round Carnival Sign - wood 23" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Freak Show Carnival Sign Two Face Man / wood / 36" x 24"Freak Show Carnival Sign Two Face Man / wood / 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each with varying decoration£90