Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA - TIBETThis antique 19th c. Tibetan cast bronze figure depicts Shakyamuni seated on lotus pad throne, hands resting on lap in mudra, wearing a long robe with delicate patterns, eyes downcast in serene expresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet 1960 Gold plated Shakyamuni Buddha 20 cmTibet. 1960. Gold plated Shakyamuni Buddha, sitting on the sacred "Lotus flower". 20x14x8 cm – 800 gr. Exceptional ornate backside with dragons and clouds. Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALLOLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALL 20" WIDE 15" DEEP, HEAVY , STUNNING PIECE. PROVENANCE, ESTATE OF A COLLAGE HISTORY PROFESSOR ( WORLD TRAVLER)It weights or - 40See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALLOLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALL 20" WIDE 15" DEEP, HEAVY , STUNNING PIECE. PROVENANCE, ESTATE OF A COLLAGE HISTORY PROFESSOR ( WORLD TRAVLER)It weights or - 40See Sold Price
Sold201652 cm. Tibet Bronze Seated Buddha Incised DesignsLarge Tibet Bronze Seated Buddha on a double lotus base with Incised Designs; base now open. Good condition. Height 20 1/2 inches (52 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet.Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. Sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa-Mudra. Brust- und Kopfschmuck mit Türkisen besetzt. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkelBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert. Auf Trapez-förmigem Sockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. In der flachen Hand hält er eine lose Almosenschale.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sitzender Buddha Burma, 20.Jh. Bronze. Buddha mitSitzender Buddha Burma, 20.Jh. Bronze. Buddha mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. Kopfschmuck mit bunten Glaseinlagen geschmückt. H 33 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha',Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha', Thailand, 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, patiniert, Dekor: durchbrochen gearbeiteter Sockel, dekoriert mit weiblichen Akten und Äffchen, Höhe: 38 cm, ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine sculpture in gilt bronze 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet or Nepal 14th century (h 9.5 cm)A fine sculpture in gilt bronze 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet or Nepal 14th century (h 9.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202316 - Tibet Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha Statue 8 X 1616 - Tibet Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha Statue 8 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet Bronze shakyamuni Buddha statue 1970Tibet. Bronze shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1970 circa. 930 gr. - 21x13x8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt bronze sculpture 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet 15thGilt bronze sculpture 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet 15th century (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800.Tibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. End of 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 cmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 cmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950. 1,1Tibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950. 1,1Tibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950 circaTibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950. 1,1Tibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 CmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fabulous Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Buddha Shakyamuni' Buddhist Shrine With Three Scrolls OfA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Buddha Shakyamuni' Buddhist Shrine With Three Scrolls Of Buddhist Scriptures. Cast with seated figures, body rendered clad in long robes, the voluminous draperSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SITZENDE BUDDHAFIGUREN Tibet und Thailand, 19. Jh.ZWEI SITZENDE BUDDHAFIGUREN Tibet und Thailand, 19. Jh. und 20. Jh. Bronze. H. ca. 19 cm-25 cm. Eine Figur besch. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet.Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Sechsarmige Buddha Matri mit Bodhisattva auf ihrem Schoss. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
May 25Hardt Auctions GmbHA LARGE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA, TIBET, 15TH CENTURY€3,000
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet Of 2 Antique Bronze Chinese Tibet Nepal India Southeast Asia Lotus Base Mudra Buddhas 5.25in$200
May 23Templum Fine Art Auctionsbuddha headsporting fine bristly curls topped with the Ushnisha cranial protuberance from which€3,500
4 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMeditating Shakyamuni Buddha Bronze Sculpture Statue Original Art$300