Sold2022SANDRA NATULLO STREET SCENE WITH PEOPLE OIL PAINTINGSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. Oil on board. Signed lower right. S. Natullo on mounted plaque center of frame. Picture measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTINIO IANNICELLI LANDSCAPE OF STREET SCENE IN NAPLES ITALYSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. Wentworth Gallery. Signed lower right. Picture measures 18 3/4" h x 22 1/8" w. Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Po Pin Lin Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Street Scene Cityscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Po Pin LinTitle: Taking a HandfulMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 16" x 20"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Street Scene Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nicola SimbariTitle: City MarketMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 16&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gasser, Signed Street Scene PaintingOil on Board. Bearing Signature lower right. Sight Size: 10.25 x 13.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vlamink Signed Street Scene in France, WatercolorVlamink signed, street scene in France, watercolor, 18" x 21 1/2", framed 29" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY Signed Street Scene of New Orleans.Oil on Canvas. Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed Sorno? and dated New Orleans 1930 to lower left. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmo Gideon Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner GideonDepicts a street scene with various people on the streets. Framed in off white wooden frame.Approx 14.25 x 12.5 inches window measures 9.25 x 7,5 inchesEvident weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Ciltone Signed Street SceneOil on Board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester, NY Estate. - Dimensions: 14" x 15.5"; 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Signed Street Scene PaintingsTwo framed street scene paintings on paper. Both are signed G. Marnier. Framed under glass. Height: 28 1/2"; Width: 15 1/2". Image size: 22 1/2" x 9 1/2". (Mexico, Burros) SHIPPING $65 Standard (withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL DELACROIX PENCIL SIGNED STREET SCENE LITHOMichel Delacroix (FRENCH, born 1933 - ) street scene lithograph depicting a street scene with people, car and businesses with tenements above. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered LXCI/C (66/100)See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Street Scene PaintingIllegibly Signed Street Scene Painting, possibly M. Ponouta?, signed lower right, oil on canvas, Rainy city scape street scene with figures, mid 20th C, sight 25" x 31", black frame trim. [16] CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Signed Street SceneOriental Signed Street Scene, Oil Impasto on Canvas, Illegibly Signed and Dated '94 lower left. Image Size: 29 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hayton Signed Street Scene Gouache on CardboardGouache and possibly acrylic on cardboard depicting dynamic street scene under the night sky, signed "Hayton" lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 24.25" W x 0.75" D. Loss to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FURTESER SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge oil on canvas painting in depiction of a bustling impressionist style street scene. Appears to be signed "Furteser" in lower left. Canvas size measures approx. 35.5"h x 47.5"w (90.1cm x 120cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingStreet scene oil painting illegibly signed. Oil on board. Signed bottom left. 9" H x 7" W, framed 15" x 13". Condition report: good with minor wear to frame. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Street Scene In Blue Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner, illegibly. Subject despite a blue toned street view of road with various buildings and a background view of factories and docks. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on CanvasDIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on Canvas, signature to lower right reads DI FRANCO, Subject a scene showing a street view with markets, and a woman carrying a basket of goods, measures 24 x 36 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING PALETTE KNIFEVINTAGE SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING PALETTE KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Street Scene Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Antique oil on panel painting depicting a street scene with figures holding umbrellas in the foreground and the masts of a tall ship in the background. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Alvarez Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Framed oil painting features lively street scene. Signed lower right A. Alvarez. Material: Oil on board Dimensions: Image size: Height: 8 3/4"; Width: 18 1/4". Framed: Height: 13"; WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of German Hand Colored & Pencil Signed Street Scene EngravingsPair of German Hand Colored & Pencil Signed Street Scene Engravings. 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palsey Signed Street Scene PaintingSigned on lower left corner, Palsey Subject shows a street scene with red toned buildings and a monument on the other side of a busy street with a blue cloudy sky. Framed in ornate carved gold metal lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingSigned in lower left corner, illegibly Subject depicts a street scene on a curved road in vibrant colors Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with linen inner edges Approximately 21 x 18 inches wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSusan Grisell, American, Oil Painting on Board New York City Street Scene, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)
29 mins LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.$150
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900$200