Sold2023FOUR NURSERY RHYME TIN BOOK BANKS359. FOUR NURSERY RHYME TIN BOOK BANKS | 4" h. | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Tin Children's Book Banks4 Children's Book Banks, Tin: "Mother Hubbard"; "Old King Cole"; "Tom Tom the Piper's Son"; "Simple Simon"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Tin Children's Book Banks4 Children's Book Banks, Tin: "Tom Tom the Piper's Son"; "Simple Simon"; "Mother Hubbard"; "Old King Cole", Very colorful, Rusting at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Tin Children's Storybook Banks4 Children's Storybook Banks, Tin: (2) "Andy Panda" Series, Vol. 1 and 2, Both have condition issues; (2) Near Mint Book Banks - "Tom Tom the Piper's Son", "Simple Simon"See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Mighty Midget Miniature Book Set - MerrimackVintage "Mighty Midget" Book Set by Merrimack Publishing. Miniature Set includes 4 Complete Books: "Nursery Rhymes No. 2", "Alphabet Tongue Twisters", "Little Poetry Book&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Bank LotLot (4) banks including Pocket Pig (3" Ht., Reynolds Toys), Plymouth Rock (cast metal, 2 1/4" Ht., #1263 Penny Bank Book), tin Public Telephone (7 1/4" Ht.), cast iron Treasure Chest (2 3/4" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Book Banks4 Book Banks, Tin; (2) "Simple Simon"; "Mother Hubbard"; "Old King Cole"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Pattern Glass Children's Sets.Lot of Antique Pattern Glass Children's Sets. Including white and blue milk glass Nursery Rhyme punch sets. Tallest 4"h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pattern Glass Nursery Rhyme Children's Sets.Lot of Antique Pattern Glass Nursery Rhyme Children's Sets. Tallest 4-1/4"h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017A NURSERY RHYME TIN LITHO TEA SETA five piece set. Tray measures 6.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN DING DONG BELL BANK.Made by Green Monk Novelty Company. English nursery rhyme bank called ding dong bell bank. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4" x 2 - 1/8" x 4 - 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tin Children's Playsets.Includes Snow White and other nursery rhymes. Over 15 children's tin pieces to different sets. A few glass pieces. One painted set. Condition (Fair). Size Largest : 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF TIN WAREINCLUDING - (3) OHIO ART LITHOGRAPH MINIATURE CUPS WITH NURSERY RHYMES - TIN LITHOGRAPH FRICTION TOY , TIN CUPS 1 1/2"H - CAR 5" X 2 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Banks3 Banks, Tin/Wood: Tin - Book w/Girl and Stroller on front, Lock missing, 3 3/4"; Wood - Deer depicted on front; Tin - ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 2 sets of graduated blocks - 1 w Nursery rhyme graphic lithograph dec - largest block is 7"lot of 2 sets of graduated blocks - 1 w Nursery rhyme graphic lithograph dec - largest block is 7" square - the other is animal graphic dec and largest block is 4" squareSee Sold Price
Sold201920 pcs of ChildrenTwenty Pieces of Children's Enamelware. Consisting of a matching tea set with various images and verses from Nursery Rhymes includes, 4 cups, 4 saucers, 4 plates (as pictured in Greguire Book 2, p. 31See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: BANKS.Includes a Sentry, a cast-iron owl with book, a rabbit eating cabbage and a tin drum. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: LARGEST: 8 - 1/4" X 3 - 1/4" X 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Safe Bank LotSafe bank lot including: Tin & Copper electroplated Registering bank (C. 1904, 4 5/8" Ht.), cast iron nickel plated "Coin Deposit", (4 1/2" Ht., C. 1902, Grey Iron Co., #135 Safe Bank Book).See Sold Price
Sold2022Line Mar Toys Coca Cola Bank and Coca Cola Pencil Set6.75" x 4.75" x 9.5" Tin dispenser bank with Coca Cola logo, 2 dispenser cups, shows light wear. Lot also includes circa 1930's Coca Cola pencil set with Coca Cola ruler, 3 pencils, 2 blotters, fountaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Tin Banks4 Banks, Tin: "Walgreens Cash Register" in OB; 1880s Gothic Bank; "Tower Bridge Money Box"; "Savings Box" in OBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 tin banks & 1 cast iron boatall with wear, 3 banks are tin, National 3 coin bank is loose from its base and is 6" tall, small dime bank is J CheinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Tin Registering Banks.Lot includes two Popeyes, a U.S Savings and a Calumet, all in near mint condition. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: Largest : 5 -1/4" x 2 -1/2" x 2 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Tin Misc. Banks4 Misc. Banks, tin: Chest; Basket; Barrel w/Spicot; Dog by Windmill, w/keySee Sold Price
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Books Collection Set Lot of Three 3 Walt Disney World 20 Magical Years Lady and the Tramp$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Princess Storybook Library Volumes Collection Set Lot of Seven 7$20
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Sets Of Coca Cola Disney & Army Playing Cards$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Lithograph By The Argentine-Italian Painter & Designer Leonor Fini$600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAircraft In Profile Volume 1-7 Volumes 10 and 11 Set Collection Lot of 9 Nine Hardcover Books$120
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAero Engineering Manual Book Lot of 28 Twenty Eight Aviation Aircraft Books Manuals$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Mother Goose or the Old Nursery Rhymes" Illustrated by Kate Greenaway - Antique Book$1