Sold2018ARIE SMIT Indonesian b. 1916 OOC LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Arie Smith (Indonesian, born 1916) on the lower left corner with gallery label on verso. 27 x 35 cm (10.6 x 13.8 in). Arie Smit was a Dutch-ISee Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Bali 1960ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painitng, Bali, 1960 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated lower left: arie, BALI '60 35 x 47 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1See Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Untitled (Bali)ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painting, Untitled (Bali) oil on canvas 28 x 47.5 cm PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1960 Private Collection, Queensland 阿里斯密See Sold Price
Sold2019Arie Smit Indonesian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist landscape scene. Signed Arie Smit on the lower right corner. Attributed to Arie Smit (born 1916, Indonesian). 42 x 42 cm (16.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Arie Smit Dutch-Indonesian Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring mountain landscape scene. Signed Arie Smit on the lower right corner. 18.1 x 18.3 inches (46 x 46.5 cm). Attributed to Arie Smit (1916-2016, Dutch-Indonesian). 36.5 x 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on Masonite, "Ricefields" Arie Smit(Dutch-Indonesian, 1916-2016), signed l.l. "Arie '59, Bali." Sight size: 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Fishing Boats50 x 50 cm ; 80 x 80 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 73 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 2,200,000,000 - 4,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Le Brocquy, HRHA (b.1916) River Bundorragha, Mayo Watercolour, 17.5 x 26cm (7 x 10¼)Louis Le Brocquy, HRHA (b.1916) River Bundorragha, Mayo Watercolour, 17.5 x 26cm (7 x 10¼) Signed and dated (19)'93 Provenance: With Taylor Galleries, Dublin, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | The Valley31 x 41 cm ; 65 x 75 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 09 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 60,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Afternoon in The Village26.5 x 36.8 cm ; 51 x 61 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 05 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Literature : Rudolf G. Usman, Arie Smit : The LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Village34 x 33.5 cm ; 52 x 52 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 06 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Jens Risom (b. 1916) for Jens Risom Designs, Inc. lowJens Risom (b. 1916) for Jens Risom Designs, Inc., low table and four lounge chairs, USA, 1960s, walnut, upholstery, table with swiveling top, table: 42"dia x 26"h; chairs: 27"w x 30"d x 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Passing The Temple23 x 32 cm ; 38 x 48 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 91 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Literature : Rudhy A. Lontoh, Arie Smit : Pointilistik,See Sold Price
Sold2021Freddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) HummingbirdFreddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) Hummingbird, 2014 Acrylic, resin 80 x 12-7/8 inches (153.7 x 32.7 cm) (height variable) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection PROVENANCE:Brian Gross Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monden Kogyoku (Japanese, b. 1916), Flower of WaveMonden Kogyoku (Japanese, b. 1916), Flower of WaveHeisei era (1989-2019), Madake bamboo, artist's signature inscribed on basket, inscribed interior of box lid with artist's seal, yellow cloth impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Orange Hibiscus24 x 24 cm ; 44 x 44 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on board signed and dated 94 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Literature : Rudhy A. Lontoh, Arie Smit : PointilistSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Landscape Bali22 x 26 cm; 39 x 45 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas laid on board signed and dated 94 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Literature : Rudhy A. Lontoh, Arie SmitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jens Risom (b. 1916) for Jens Risom Designs, Inc.,Jens Risom (b. 1916) for Jens Risom Designs, Inc., Magazine table, USA, 1950s, stained walnut, 25"w x 18"d x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Brinkman b.1916 Don Quixote Diptych PaintingPhil Brinkman (b. 1916) American, Original oil on panel painting. Artwork features a pair of images of the famous Cervantes character Don Quixote De La Mancha. Signed lower right on one and lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laszlo Zirkelbach (Hungarian, b.1916) - Snowy RuralLaszlo Zirkelbach (Hungarian, b.1916) - Snowy Rural Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1971. Signed and dated. 60x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ruth Eckstein (b-1916) Tracings VFramed lithograph / woodcut by Ruth Eckstein (Germany b-1916). Titled Tracings V, edition 1/13. Signed in pencil lower right. Sight measurement 20" x 16.25". Framed and matted measurement 30.5" x 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Liu Lishang Tian Shiguang Bird and Flower刘力上(上) (b. 1916) 田世光(下) (1916 - 1999) 花鸟二幅 设色水墨纸本立轴 款See Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Risom for Knoll rare Cloud coffee tableJens Risom (b. 1916-2016) for Knoll rare Cloud coffee table, model 600 USA, c. 1945 birch 38 1/2"w x 30 1/2"d x 16"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four Glazed Stoneware Pig-Form Objects Mid to late 20th century$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Marc after German Expressionist drawing on paper geometric abstraction€300
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGoldsmiths.- B[adcock] (W[illiam]) A Touch-stone for Gold and Silver Wares..., first edition, for£400