Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Die Cut Bottle Thermometer5" x 16.5" Tin thermometer in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. Made by Robertson. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERM FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETERS.The first is the popular Art Deco "Drink Coca-Cola" die-cut, marked "Robertson Dualife 1941". It has a working bulb. There are some rubs to the paint on the right-hand side bottle and some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAINTED TIN THERMOMETERS.SST/SST/ This is a lot of two Coca-Cola thermometers. The first is a die-cut bottle marked "Robertson Made in U.S.A.". It is missing the thermometer bulb, has areas of rust, browning and a little bitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Thermometer Advertising SignSingle-sided Coca-Cola tin thermometer advertising shop sign, featuring classic bottle motif with white stylized logo, marked "Robertson made in U.S.A." 16"h x 5"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLE THERMOMETER 1950'SLitho tin die-cut; Robertson; stick intact; H-16", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA THERMOMETERS.This is a lot of two Coca-Cola thermometers. The first is a tin lithograph Art Deco double bottle thermometer, marked "Robertson - Dualife - Springfield, Ohio" and dated 1941. This is a pretty cool thSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERSST COCA COLA BOTTLE THEROMETER, SCRATCHES. WITH INSERT. 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca Cola Bottle Tin ThermometerMeasures 16.5 x 4.75 inches. There is some rust on the back bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robertson Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerRobertson Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer. Missing thermometer gauge. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERTIN COCA COLA BOTTLE. WITH ORIGINAL INSERT. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, MARKED MADE IN USA. 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold20231942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.1942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20222 TIN SODA THERMOMETERSCOCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER. & KICKAPOO JOY JUICE TIN THERMOMETER. DATED 66. NO THERMOMETER INSTERTS. PAINT LOSS AND SURFACE SCRATCHES TO BOTH. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Donasco Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerA 1950s Donasco Coca Cola bottle tin thermometer. Marked "Donasco, Made in USA." 17" tall. Loop at top for hanging. *notes- mild patina on back.See Sold Price
Sold20231941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA BOTTLE SHAPED TIN THERMOMETERTIN THERMOMETER, DISCOLORATION. INSERT DOES NOT WORK. 29" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coke Coca Cola bottle tin metal thermometer signSST (single sided tin) Coca Cola Tin Thermometer Soda bottle. 16" H x 6.75" W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, bottle shaped embossed metal, mfgd by Robertson, Exc cond but fluid tube$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA SOLD HERE ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$500
May 31Richmond AuctionsNOS 1961 Coca Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling w Fishtail & Bottle$50(2 bids)