Sold20231942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.1942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco 1942 Coca-Cola Thermometer.Embossed tin litho thermometer sign shows two coke bottles. Strong colors. Marked “Robertson Dualife Springfield Ohio Made in U.S.A. 1942”. Has some mild scrapes mostly noticeable below the two boSee Sold Price
Sold20231954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USA1954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Donasco Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerA 1950s Donasco Coca Cola bottle tin thermometer. Marked "Donasco, Made in USA." 17" tall. Loop at top for hanging. *notes- mild patina on back.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOX1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERExcellent looking diecut bottle tin thermometer. Marked Robertson Made in USA on bottom. Has great colors. 16" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERTIN COCA COLA BOTTLE. WITH ORIGINAL INSERT. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, MARKED MADE IN USA. 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 COCA COLA CHRISTMAS BOTTLE THERMOMETERHard to find original Coca Cola Christmas Bottle emboosed tin Thermometer. Bottle dated Dec 25 1923. All original with nice colors. Bottom marked Made in USA 29. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETERVINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETER - ROUND LITHOGRAPHED TIN IN RED AND WHITE, ALUMINUM OUTSIDE RIM, CONVEX GLASS COVER - "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" - MARKED "495A MADE IN U.S.A." - 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Litho Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerClean condition with thermometer intact. Marked Made in U.S.A R-3-54. 17" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerAmerican. 1956. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Thermometer tube is intact and functioning. Shown on page 281 of Alan Petretti's "Coca-Cola Collectibles" book. Marked, "Made in U.S.A Robco" lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAINTED TIN THERMOMETERS.SST/SST/ This is a lot of two Coca-Cola thermometers. The first is a die-cut bottle marked "Robertson Made in U.S.A.". It is missing the thermometer bulb, has areas of rust, browning and a little bitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Thermometer Advertising SignSingle-sided Coca-Cola tin thermometer advertising shop sign, featuring classic bottle motif with white stylized logo, marked "Robertson made in U.S.A." 16"h x 5"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Die Cut Bottle ThermometerAmerican. 1957. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "Made in U.S.A R-7-57" lower edge. Scattered surface oxidation and minor shallow impressions. 17" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Donasco Co. Coca-Cola Tin Metal ThermometerDonasco Co. Coca-Cola Tin Metal Thermometer: Made in USA measures 17" tall, 4.75" wide, 1" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20231941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC WHITE TIN SIGN, 13.75X31.5, MADE IN USA AAW 12-481948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC WHITE TIN SIGN, 13.75X31.5, MADE IN USA AAW 12-48See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA PIECES.This is a lot of three Coca-Cola pieces. The first is the Coca-Cola die-cut bottle thermometer, marked "Robertson Made in U.S.A.". It does have the original bulb attached and in working condition. ItSee Sold Price
May 11Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Coca-Cola 1950 & 1957 "Umbrella Girl" & "Menu Girl" Serving TraysCA$25
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Fishtail Sign, "Sign of Good Taste" w/bottle logo, self-framed metal marked Made in$200(3 bids)
May 11Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Coca-Cola 1950 & 1957 "Umbrella Girl" & "Menu Girl" Serving TraysCA$25
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Pullmatch Ashtray, bottom embossed American Pullmatch Corp.-Piqua, O., Made in USA, comes$175(3 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Fountain Service DSP Sign w/ Frame$25