Sold2018Cambridge Rosepoint lot of 3 pairtwo light keyhole candle holders with roseprint bobache's & prismsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cambridge Rosepoint lot of 5 pcs;2 - 3 tier candle holders, candle epergne, covered candy, & bud vaseSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot Cambridge Glass Rosepoint & #3400 Line Cocktail ShakerGreat offering of two Cambridge glass items. The first is a Rosepoint Tally Ho ice bucket and the second is a #3400 Line emerald cocktail shaker. Largest measures 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal LotCambridge Rose Point Crystal #3900 3-toed 11-1/2" Diameter Flared Console Bowl, White Opaline Hand Painted Floral Vase Violets, Gorham Vase 7" Tall, Hand Cut Nizbor Lead Crystal Bohemia Vase Czech RepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cambridge Rosepoint lot: 80 oz pitcher, pr doubleCambridge Rosepoint lot: 80 oz pitcher, pr double candle holders, 11" & 14" platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1894 Mixed Lot 3. Cambridge InterestChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompayning biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 19 Cambridge Rosepoint Serving Dishes & CandlesLot 19 Cambridge Rosepoint Serving Dishes & Candleholders. Condition:As found, Sold as is. No obvious cracks or chips Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paidSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Vaseline Cambridge Glass & More Decanter & SamovarsHere we have a select lot of three pieces of vaseline Cambridge glass. Lot is comprised of a Cambridge etched with grapes decanter, a grape etched samovar, and a barrel painted samovar. Largest measurSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECES OF CAMBRIDGE ROSEPOINT3 PIECES OF CAMBRIDGE ROSEPOINT ELEGANT ETCHED DEPRESSION GLASS, LARGE PLATTER IS 14 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Cambridge Sandwich Glass & 3 Lamp ShadesLot Cambridge Sandwich Glass & 3 Lamp Shades. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cambridge CordialsCambridge Cordials Lot of 4. Includes (3) King George cordials and a #3126 cordial with cutting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cambridge lot of 2 Carmen red, 3.5” ashtray 6.5” MayoCambridge lot of 2 Carmen red, 3.5” ashtray 6.5” Mayo bowel.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES OF CAMBRIDGE ROSEPOINT4 PIECES OF CAMBRIDGE ROSEPOINT ELEGANT ETCHED DEPRESSION GLASS, LARGEST PLATE IS 13 3/4 IN ACROSS THE HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold201930 Pcs. Cambridge Rosepoint Crystal Glasses & Plat30 Pcs. Cambridge Rosepoint Crystal Glasses and Plate. (14) Ice Tea glasses 7 1/2" High X 3 5/8" Dia. (6) Champagne/ Tall Sherbet Glasses 6 3/8" High X 4 1/4" Dia. (9) Water Goblets 8 3/8" High X 3 5/See Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£120(12 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35010: Harry Herman Roseland (American, 1866-1950) The $1,200
BonhamsDame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Baboon Screenprint in colours, 1990, on BFK Rives...£1,000
3 days LeftJasper521775 BIBLE in ENGLISH KING JAMES OLD TESTAMENT BOOK of PSALMS antique CAMBRIDGE$550
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE AND VICTORIAN JEWELRY LOT 3 BROOCHES AND A MOSAIC PENDANT$45(2 bids)