Sold2017GROUP 4 VICTORIAN FRAMED ITEMS PORCELAIN PORTRAITA group of four Victorian framed items. To include two small hand painted porcelains in brass frames, a large porcelain portrait in giltwood frame, and a gilt metal framed floral print. Ht: 13" Wd: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C Botanical LithographsPair Antique 19th Century Custom Frame Botanical Lithographs by Verschaffelt, Victorian Style Mirrored Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frames with Bow,Triple matted. Framed measures 32 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage La Mode Illustrée LithographVintage La Mode Illustrée Lithographic Print Framed under glass. Lithograph Print depicts two Victorian women and a small dog in a garden. Print is handpainted with the words ‘Leroy imp a Paris’See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Framed Hand Painted Royal Vienna Porcelain PlateLarge 19th C Austrian Wood Framed Hand Painted Royal Vienna Porcelain Oval Plate - Frame : 26" x 19" / Tray: 20" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Victorian Hand Painted Metal Mounted PorcelainLarge Victorian Hand Painted Metal Mounted Porcelain Urn. Decorated by W.H. Morley. No visible makers mark. Signed by the artist. Good condition. Measures 31-1/2" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Hand Painted Oil Painting 60 1/2"H x 48 1/4"LLarge Framed Hand Painted Oil Painting 60 1/2"H x 48 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Framed Hand Painted Porcelain SceneWonderful and unique is this beautiful porcelain piece. Hand painted with two young ladies and a baby. Oval shape with an ornate gold tone frame. Frame appears hand cast and measures approx 3" x 3". NSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRAMED HAND PAINTED POEMLarge Hand Painted on Fabric "Come live with me" Poem. Professionally framed. In frame measures 56"x32"x1". Weight 27 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hand-Painted Pottery ChargerLarge framed hand-painted pottery portrait charger depicting a well-dressed lady in a hat. [20" Dia; Frame: 28 3/4" x 28 3/4" Sq.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATELARGE FRAMED HAND PAINTED PLATE, PASTEL PAINTING OF CASTLE IN FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 15 1/2" DIAM PLATE / 20" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20211843 Indian Chief Jtcho TustinnuggeeLarge handpainted lithograph of the indian chief "Jtcho-Tustinnuggee", published by Daniel Rice and James E Clark, Philadelphia, 1843. Measures 13.5 x 20", Fine with lower right corner creased. ReservSee Sold Price
Sold20173 LARGE VICTORIAN CHINA HAND PAINTED TANKARDS3 LARGE VICTORIAN CHINA FLORAL HAND PAINTED TANKARDS CONSISTING OF ROYAL NIPPON, WILLETS BELLEEK, DRESDEN; 14"H TALLEST; CONDITION: DRESDEN WITH FRUIT DESIGN HAVING 2" FAINT HAIRLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Two signed vintage Limoges enamel on copper plaquesTwo signed vintage Limoges enamel on copper plaques including a large un-framed hand painted plaque featuring a fall landscape by a river signed " P, Bonnet, MF Limoges" (7"H x 9 1/2"W) and a smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF 5 MISCELLANEOUS FRAMED HANDPAINTED ORIENTALGROUP OF 5 MISCELLANEOUS FRAMED HANDPAINTED ORIENTAL LITHOGRAPHS; 6"H X 5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large 19th C. Framed Hand Painted Glass ChargerA Large 19th C. Framed Hand Painted Glass Charger. Frame: 20" x Plate: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Victorian Hand Painted Fan w/ Carved Mother of PearlVintage Framed Victorian Hand Painted Fan W/ Carved Mother of Pearl. Frame 23" x 14" x 2" Fan size (open): 20" x 10.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHOGRAPH (HAND PAINTED), ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", SIGNED BY ARTIST: ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION:FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED ON J. GREEN WOVE PAPER, DATE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A FRAMED HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN FAN, 22" X 13"A FRAMED HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN FAN, 22" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024A FRAMED HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN FAN, 24" X 14"A FRAMED HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN FAN, 24" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Framed Hand Painted Large Curved Glass ChargerStunning Framed Hand Painted Large Curved Glass Charger: With white roses, set in gilt frame. Measures 23.5" in diameter. Charger is 17" in diameter. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Botanical LithographLarge Framed Botanical Lithograph, hand colored. Matted and framed. Dimensions: 26 x 23 in. image size, 43.5 x 40 in. as framed. Condition: Light toned, but appears to be in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN PORCELAIN PLANTERLarge Victorian porcelain planter with applied double handles and a hand painted design of flowers, leaves and dragonfly. Good condition. Measures approx. 11 inches tall. Weighs approx. 9lbs. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large hand painted Victorian porcelain bulb center bowl with lotus waterlily flowers on pond.Large hand painted Victorian porcelain bulb center bowl with lotus waterlily flowers on pond. Gilt enamel outer. 13"Diam.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLARGE Antique Victorian 12k+ Gold Oval Hand Painted Portrait Mourning Pendant$1
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$750
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant 24"x30" Mamba Canvas Hand Painted Acrylic Original Lakers 176226$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Studio Pottery Pitcher with Natural Glaze and Hand-Painted Accents$10