Sold2021DAVID TRUE (AMERICAN, b. 1942).Ink and acrylic on paper. "Between Theories". 1988. Blum Helman gallery label verso. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26.75" high x 39.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024David True, aquatint etching, 1983David True, aquatint etching, 1983, David True (American, b. 1942), "Savannah Sea", etching on paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered "13/35", Crown Point Press/Marcia Bartholme blind embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel TRUE: "Back Around"David TRUE (American, b. 1942 ): "Back Around". Color spitbite and sugarlift aquatint on Somerset wove paper, 1987. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8; aside from the edition of 25. Published by Crown PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TRUE "OPEN CHANNEL" 1987 FIGURAL AQUATINTDavid True (American, b. 1942), "Open Channel," 1987, aquatint etching on paper, signed and dated lower right, and noted edition 23/50 lower left. Approx; h. 37.25", w. 57.5" (frame); h. 23.75", w. 44See Sold Price
Sold2018David True, Am., b. 1942, Untitled III, CrayonDavid True, American, b. 1942, Untitled III (Mountain Scape),1980, Crayon and pencil, signed lower right and dated 1980, gallery label on reverse (BNPP8341) (EKW) Dimensions: 19.5 x 25; Framed: 21.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021David True (b. 1942): Woodland; Day Without Words; andDavid True (b. 1942): Woodland; Day Without Words; and Cold Romance Three etchings in black on wove paper, 1985, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 3/10, 2/10, and 5/10. 60 x 45 1/2 in. (sheet), 64See Sold Price
Sold2017David True (b. 1942) OhioCUT FLOWERS, UNEXPECTED, 1989, color woodcut print, signed in pencil, numbered 24/150, image 27 ½ x 40”, sheet 30 x 43”, printed and published by Crown Point Press San Francisco, framed, printer�See Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth Untitled Colorful Dot Serigraph Signed 1979Roth, David (American, b. 1942), Untitled (Colorful Dots), 1979, original serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 73/150 on bottom, impression 22.75 x 22.75 inches, 29.25 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. David Wright (American, b. 1942)DESCRIPTION: "The Blue Matchcoat". H. David Wright (American, b. 1942). Oil on board. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Signed to back The Blue Matchcoat by H. David Wright copyright 1999. H. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942).Ballerina at Rest. Oil on canvas. 1970. Signed and dated lower right. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.75" h x 33.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: David Trowbridge (American B.1942)Two: David Trowbridge (American B.1942) Untitled, 1988 Monoprint Signed and dated lower right D Trowbridge 1988 20 1/2" x 27" Untitled, 1988 Monoprint Signed and dated lower right D Trowbridge 1988 20See Sold Price
Sold2021David Yurman - Untitled (Bull, Eye, Prong, Coin)Lot 30 David Yurman American (b. 1942) Untitled (Bull, Eye, Prong, Coin) (1965) bronze with artist applied brown patina inscribed on the back 24 x 17 inches height with base: 25 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Coolidge, watercolorDavid Coolidge, watercolor, David Coolidge (American, b. 1942), "Chester County Barn", signed lower right, 20.25"h x 28.25"w (sight), 28.25"h x 36.25"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a Major CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Coolidge, watercolor, 1996David Coolidge, watercolor, 1996, David Coolidge (American, b. 1942), "Chester County Fields", signed and dated "David Coolidge, '96" at lower right, gallery label verso, 8.5"h x 20.5"w (sight), 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016David Roth, signed lithographDavid Roth, signed lithograph, David Roth (American, b. 1942), "Geometric 29", 1974, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil "David Roth 1974", lower right, 22.75"h x 53.5"w (sheet), plexi frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015David DeVary 'Fancy Chaps'David DeVary (American, b. 1942) 'Fancy Chaps' Oil on canvas , 20 x 16 (in). Signed DBV, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Roth - UntitledLot 66 David Roth American (b.1942) Untitled (1971) lithograph signed, dated and numbered xxii/xxv sheet: 23 1/2 x 55 inches Provenance: The Milbank CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces Dee Shapiro (American B. 1936) "Cosmic Pond", 1980 Silkscreen, edition 7/65 Signed and dated lower right 26" x 26" along with David Roth (American B.1942) Untitled, 1977 Silkscreen,See Sold Price
Sold2024Philadelphia Signed and Numbered PrintsPhiladelphia Signed and Numbered Prints, including Three editions of David Coolidge (American b. 1942) "Single Scull" signed and numbered giclee prints 318/700, 319/700 and 320 /700, Size: 20'' x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold20192 David Roth (b. 1942) SerigraphsDavid Roth, American (b. 1942) Two (2) Serigraphs. Lot includes: Untitled 1980. Edition 150, 56/150. Paper size 28-3/4" x 29-1/4"; Untitled 1979. Edition 150, AP 6/25. Paper size 28-3/4" x 29-1/4". BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mehl Lawson (American, b. 1942) Saddle, edition 12/150Mehl Lawson (American, b. 1942) Saddle, edition 12/150 bronze signed Mehl Lawson and numbered (base) height 4 1/2 x length 9 3/4 x width 8 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntySee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrice Breteau (American, b. 1942) Large PaintingPatrice Breteau (American, born 1942) Oil on Canvas (White Bird, 1983). Measures 71 x 39 inches. Signed and dated lower right corner with title on verso. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was aSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WALT GONSKE (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Late September,"$400(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$150