Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENF SCHALENFUENF SCHALEN Darunter Schwaebisch Gmuend, Jakob Grimminger; Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber. L. 6,8-22,4 cm, 1174 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken sowie mit FeingehaltsanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abtropfschale fuer Spargel : Hemelingen bei Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06German Silver Drip tray for Asparagus : Hemelingen near Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06 Rectangular dish with upturned narrow sides on four volute feet, curved, profiled rim, the wall ornamentallySee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne,Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen, Germany, Early 20th Century. Including: 12 main course forks (21cm). 12 main course knives (25cm) - stainless steel blades. 12 sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German silver cutlery service setting for twelveA German silver cutlery service by MH Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemellingen, comprising 11 table knives, 12 table forks, 12 table spoons, 12 entree knives, 12 entree forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 fish knSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Antique German .800 Silver Pedestal CenterBowl. With beautiful Northwind masks and foliate swags to cartouche on alternate sides. Maker's mark of M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemelingen; with additional stamp of C. Dahmen - possibly the retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four small Wilkens & Sons bowls and one flat bowl835 / - silver, all pieces hallmarked with crescent moon and crown, silver alloy and maker's mark for Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, round bowls gilded inside as well as outside on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilkens & Sohne German Silver Large Serving TrayOval shape. No monograms. 830s silver. Model 5769 39/26. Weight 538 grams. Marked on the bottom. #Art #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"L x 10.5"W x 1"H Manufacturer: Wilkens & Sohne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016M H WILKENS & SOHNE ANTIQUE 830 GERMAN SILVER TRAYHallmarked with German silver marks. Measures 12" long x 9 1/2" wide. Total weight 326 grams. Referred local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN 800 SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICEM.H. Wilkens and Sohn, Bremen-Hemelingen; comprising 10 dinner forks (7 1/2"); 10 salad or dessert forks (7"); 10 oval soup spoons (7 3/4"); 6 five o'clock teaspoons (5 1/4"); 10 hollow handle steel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large German silver footed centerpieceSecond Half 19th Century Marked for German 800 silver; Maker's mark for M.H. Wilkens & Sohne; Numbered: 87989 The 800 silver shell-style centerpiece with scrolled foliate motifs surmounted by a puttSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. German .800 Silver Tea Service with Tray.Includes a sugar, creamer, teapot, coffee pot, kettle on stand, and large service tray. Stamped, "800" alongside the reichsmark; with pictorial stamp most probably representing M.H. Wilkens & Sohne. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2022130-TEILIGES BESTECK130-TEILIGES BESTECK Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 13,8-26,8 cm, 4455 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Bestehend aSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, small flowermixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, small flower table, ERHARDT & SÖHNE, brass-gilded sheet metal, 7.5 cm, 1 cigarette holder, ERHARDT & SÖHNE, 1 stove shield probablySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr German .835 Silver Sauce Boats w Undertrays(31.1Pair of German .835 Silver Sauce Boats with Undertrays by M.H. Wilkins, Bremen (31.1 T.O). 9 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Lange & Sohne Grand Lange 1 117.028The A. Lange & Sohne Grand Lange 1 is a watch you can wear on almost any occasion. The extremely durable and elegant 18K white gold case holds an alluring black dial covered with scratchproof sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000sA. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000s 18k white gold round case, n.172159 - 25/25, display back. Black dial, white counters, applied indexes and roman numerals, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.032, 2000sA. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.032, 2000s 18k rose gold round case, n.180649, display back.Argenté dial, applied indexes and roman numerals, large date and power reserve indication.Hand-See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of decoration pieces, for a statelymixed lot of decoration pieces, for a stately dollhouse room, among it 1 ERHARD & SÖHNE, armchair made of gilded sheet brass, with red silk upholstery, silk is slightly worn, height: 8 cm, width:See Sold Price
Sold2022A four-piece coffee and tea centrepA four-piece coffee and tea centrepiece on an oval tray, German, 1st half of the 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, smooth body with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau coffee pot and cream jArt Nouveau coffee pot and cream jug, German, 1904/07, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweler's mark, Leonhardt & Fiegel, silver 800/000, round stand, body bulged in the lowSee Sold Price