Sold2022Abtropfschale fuer Spargel : Hemelingen bei Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06German Silver Drip tray for Asparagus : Hemelingen near Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06 Rectangular dish with upturned narrow sides on four volute feet, curved, profiled rim, the wall ornamentallySee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2022130-TEILIGES BESTECK130-TEILIGES BESTECK Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 13,8-26,8 cm, 4455 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Bestehend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENF SCHALENFUENF SCHALEN Darunter Schwaebisch Gmuend, Jakob Grimminger; Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber. L. 6,8-22,4 cm, 1174 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken sowie mit FeingehaltsanSee Sold Price
Sold2017German .800 Silver Coquille DishGerman .800 Silver Coquille Dish, the pattern introduced in 1886 by M. W. Wilkens & Soehne, Bremen, retailed by J. Schumacher, Krefeld, well-chased with "seashell" scroll crest and four scroll feet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Antique German .800 Silver Pedestal CenterBowl. With beautiful Northwind masks and foliate swags to cartouche on alternate sides. Maker's mark of M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemelingen; with additional stamp of C. Dahmen - possibly the retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016German silver oval center bowlmark of M.H. Wilkens & Son, Bremen-Hemelingen, 8 x 13 in. over handles, 11.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four small Wilkens & Sons bowls and one flat bowl835 / - silver, all pieces hallmarked with crescent moon and crown, silver alloy and maker's mark for Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, round bowls gilded inside as well as outside on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A four-piece coffee and tea centrepA four-piece coffee and tea centrepiece on an oval tray, German, 1st half of the 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, smooth body with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau coffee pot and cream jArt Nouveau coffee pot and cream jug, German, 1904/07, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweler's mark, Leonhardt & Fiegel, silver 800/000, round stand, body bulged in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN 800 SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICEM.H. Wilkens and Sohn, Bremen-Hemelingen; comprising 10 dinner forks (7 1/2"); 10 salad or dessert forks (7"); 10 oval soup spoons (7 3/4"); 6 five o'clock teaspoons (5 1/4"); 10 hollow handle steel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, German, maCutlery for six persons, German, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, with pearl relief rim and monogram, 6 each small and large knives, small and large forks, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish cutlery for six persons,Fish cutlery for six persons, German, end of 19th century, maker's mark 3x M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweller's mark E. Marcus, silver 800/000, 2x maker's mark Lazarus Posen, FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round tray, German, 20th centuRound tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 835/000, matching curved rim, Ø 30 cm, approx. 506 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bottle cage, German, 1898, maker'sBottle cage, German, 1898, maker's mark Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, cylindrical wall, curved handle attached to the side, wall with rich floral relief decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, German, 20th c., maker'Oval tray, German, 20th c., maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, sterling silver 925/000, slightly moulded shape, profiled rim, l. 33 cm, ca. 478 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six lobster forks, German, 20tSix lobster forks, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, with lobster relief decoration, l. 18.5 cm, approx. 206 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gravy boat with solid saucer, GermaGravy boat with solid saucer, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 835/000, Dresden baroque form, l. 24 cm, approx. 418 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six coffee spoons, German, c. 1900,Six coffee spoons, German, c. 1900, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, Ostfriesen model, l. 14.5 cm, total weight c. 118 g in case, l. 18.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, German, 20th c., mSmall vase, German, 20th c., maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 830/000, on 3 feet, smooth form with curved mouth rim, h. 8,5 cm, ca. 58 g and small bowl in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, German, 20th century, maVase, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 835/000, round, filled stand, slender curved body, h. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausG. Hermeling for Wilkens Söhne, Bremen, 118-piece cutlery set with serving pieces€3,600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSavoy by Buccellati Clemanti Italy 800 Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner 84 pcs$10
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMATEJKO, Theo (1893 – 1946). Achtung Spione / Vorsicht Bei ...$250
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY 'GUANG XU' PERIOD PACK BY FOLD BUDDHIST SUTRA BOOK: 'DA BEI BAO CHAN’. HARDCOVER$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Schloss Glienicke bei Potsdam"€180
May 09Tiberius AuctionsAustrian Imperial Order of the Iron Crown, II Class, neck decoration, V. Mayer's Soehne€1,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Schloss Pfaueninsel bei Berlin"€2,400