Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne,Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen, Germany, Early 20th Century. Including: 12 main course forks (21cm). 12 main course knives (25cm) - stainless steel blades. 12 sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German silver cutlery service setting for twelveA German silver cutlery service by MH Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemellingen, comprising 11 table knives, 12 table forks, 12 table spoons, 12 entree knives, 12 entree forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 fish knSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Antique German .800 Silver Pedestal CenterBowl. With beautiful Northwind masks and foliate swags to cartouche on alternate sides. Maker's mark of M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemelingen; with additional stamp of C. Dahmen - possibly the retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four small Wilkens & Sons bowls and one flat bowl835 / - silver, all pieces hallmarked with crescent moon and crown, silver alloy and maker's mark for Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, round bowls gilded inside as well as outside on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abtropfschale fuer Spargel : Hemelingen bei Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06German Silver Drip tray for Asparagus : Hemelingen near Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06 Rectangular dish with upturned narrow sides on four volute feet, curved, profiled rim, the wall ornamentallySee Sold Price
Sold2021M.H. WILKENS & SOHNE STERLING SILVER BASKET Germany,M.H. WILKENS & SOHNE STERLING SILVER BASKET Germany, 20th Century Static handle topped by three beads and with shaped rim. Not monogrammed. Height 9.5”. Approx. 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilkens & Sohne German Silver Large Serving TrayOval shape. No monograms. 830s silver. Model 5769 39/26. Weight 538 grams. Marked on the bottom. #Art #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"L x 10.5"W x 1"H Manufacturer: Wilkens & Sohne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016M H WILKENS & SOHNE ANTIQUE 830 GERMAN SILVER TRAYHallmarked with German silver marks. Measures 12" long x 9 1/2" wide. Total weight 326 grams. Referred local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large German silver footed centerpieceSecond Half 19th Century Marked for German 800 silver; Maker's mark for M.H. Wilkens & Sohne; Numbered: 87989 The 800 silver shell-style centerpiece with scrolled foliate motifs surmounted by a puttSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. German .800 Silver Tea Service with Tray.Includes a sugar, creamer, teapot, coffee pot, kettle on stand, and large service tray. Stamped, "800" alongside the reichsmark; with pictorial stamp most probably representing M.H. Wilkens & Sohne. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2022130-TEILIGES BESTECK130-TEILIGES BESTECK Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 13,8-26,8 cm, 4455 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Bestehend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENF SCHALENFUENF SCHALEN Darunter Schwaebisch Gmuend, Jakob Grimminger; Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber. L. 6,8-22,4 cm, 1174 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken sowie mit FeingehaltsanSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Continental Silver Grouping.Inclues an .800 silver serving piece with floral motif - stamped "800" to underside of handle; an M.H. Wilkens & Sohne .800 silver open vegetable with central inscription; an M.H. WilkenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR GERMAN 830 SILVER GOBLETSPair of German 830 sterling silver goblets, believed to be M. H. Wilkens & Sohne'. Each hallmarked with crescent and crown, marked 830 and numberd 7685. Each measures 4 3/4" height. Total weight 4.1ozSee Sold Price
Sold20155flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil5flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil Wilkens/Bremen. 835er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, 835, Halbmond/Krone. 25 x 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Gew.: 900 g (gewichtet).See Sold Price
Sold201712-piece fish table service, 800 silver12-piece fish table service, 800 silver , german approx. 1910, owner's monogram MBS alloyed, manufacturer's brand Wilkens Bremen, distributor Herm. Juergens, total approx. 590 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German silver four piece tea and coffee setA German sterling silver three piece tea and coffee service with oval trayKoch & Bergfeld, Bremenlate 19th centuryComprising a tea pot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and an oval tray. (4)the coffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, spade shape, 6 knives, forks, dinner and coffee spoons and 3 cake forks each, totalSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausG. Hermeling for Wilkens Söhne, Bremen, 118-piece cutlery set with serving pieces€3,600
May 04Mynt AuctionsSavoy by Buccellati Clemanti Italy 800 Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner 84 pcs$10
5 days LeftBonhamsJohn Koch (1909-1978) Portrait of Bonaventura Devine 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted in 1...$10,000