Sold2017Painting, After Diego VelazquezAfter Diego Velazquez (Spanish 1599-1660) ""The Triumph of Bacchus (1887) "" oil on canvas signed ""R de B "" dated and inscribed ""Apres Velazquez"" lower left overall (with frame): 69""h x 95""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Painting, "The Triumph of Bacchus"Monumental Painting, After Diego Velazquez "The Triumph of Bacchus". Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 47 x 65 in. Overall Framed Size: 49.5 x 67.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP IV OF SPAIN OIL PAINTING AFTER VELAZQUEZAn oil on canvas painting depicting a full length portrait of Philip IV of Spain in Brown and Silver, after the original 1631 - 1632 painting by Diego Velazquez, 1599 to 1660, a Spanish Golden Age paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper,FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper, based on paintings by DIEGO VELÃZQUEZ (Seville, 1599 - Madrid, 1660). Published by the CalcografÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUNICE TUTTLE MINIATURE BISQUE DOLLInfanta Margaret Theresa, depicted from the Diego Velázquez painting "Las Meninas", from a limited edition of eight, sewn label reads "By Eunice P. Tuttle / Dolls from Famous Paintings", NIADA, 4in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023after Diego Velazquez Oil Painting The Lady With a Fan, Quality Framingafter Diego Velazquez Oil Painting The Lady With a Fan, Quality Framing. size: 30 x 24, 38.5 x 32.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hand Painted Silver Gilt Hand FanA Hand Painted Silver Gilt Hand Fan Hand painted silver gilt hand fan with ornate details depicting interior scene inspired in part by Diego Velázquez's Las Meninas painting. Size: 20 1/2 in. (52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ 17TH C SPANISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. Spanish school, mid to late 17th century. After the ca. 1620 painting titled The Waterseller of Seville by Diego Velazquez, 1599 to 1660, a Spanish Golden Age painter, the leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZJ. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZ (Spanish 1599-1660) A PAINTING, "Las Hilanderas," oil on canvas, titled verso, signed L/R. 37" x 47"See Sold Price
2017AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ, "INFANTA MARGAITA", O/BAfter Diego Velazquez (1599-1660) Framed oil painting on board, portrait of a young girl Sight- 17" x 22" Overall- 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019J. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZJ. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZ (Spanish 1599-1660) A PAINTING, "Los Borrachos," oil on canvas, titled verso and signed L/L. 37" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Velazquez, well-known Spanish Oil PaintingAfter Diego Velazquez (Spanish 1599-1660) 19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting Titled, The Triumph Of Bacchus, Signed Morolli. 89 X 62.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ PORTRAIT KING PHILIP IVUnframed Spanish School oil on canvas painting, Portrait of King Philip IV of Spain, after the original by Diego Velazquez (Spanish, 1599-1660), tears to canvas, paint loss, canvas separating from strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, After Diego VelázquezAfter Diego Velázquez (Spanish 1599-1660), Infanta Margaret Theresa, oil on masonite, signed indistinctly "Anna Mik (?)" lower right, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Manet (After) Original Color Lithograph, FiferLarge original color lithograph entitled Le Fifre (The Fifer) after French artist Edouard Manet's original 1866 oil painting made in a Realist style influenced by Diego Velazquez's artworks. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper Mexican painting Diego Rivera woman leavesMixed media on paper. Signed upper left. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,4 in. (21 x 29 cm). Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957, Mexican). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Naked womanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Velazquez, "Portrait of Philip IV in Fraga"After Diego Velazquez, "Portrait of Philip IV in Fraga," oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 50'' x 37'', 127 x 94 cm (sight); 53.5'' x 41'', 136 x 104 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "PORTRAIT AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ" BY FREDERICKGILT FRAME O/C "PORTRAIT AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ" BY FREDERICK MACMONNIES 30X25"See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Diego Velazquez (1599 - 1660)After: Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez, Spanish (1599 - 1660) Oil on Canvas "The Surrender of Breda" Signed Lower Left. Measures 51-1/2" H x 59' W, frame measures 57-1/2" H x 65" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Diego Velazquez (1599 - 1660)After: Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez, Spanish (1599 - 1660) Oil on Canvas "The Triumph of Bacchus" Signed Lower Left. Measures 43-1/2" H x 59' W, frame measures 48-3/8" H x 63-3/4" W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abbott Pattison, Prince Baltasar Carlos on His Pony (after Diego Velazquez)Abbott Pattison Prince Baltasar Carlos on His Pony (after Diego Velazquez) bronze, stone 11.25 h x 8.25 w x 3.5 d in (29 x 21 x 9 cm) Incised signature to bronze base 'AP'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold20211881 W. de la Guardia, after Diego VelazquezDated 1881, Madrid, oil on canvas by Panamanian born artist Wenceslao de la Guardia, (1859-1908,) after a 1656 portrait of King Philip IV of Spain by Diego Velazquez (1599-1660.) In period gilt gessoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld studio oil painting by Los Borrachos de Velazquez. Artist illegible signature.$975
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld studio oil painting by Los Borrachos de Velazquez. Artist illegible signature.$975
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtGeorge Sanders Bickerstaff (1893 - 1954)Mountian Desert Landscape Oil Painting$400
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000