Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman with Red LipstickCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a young woman in red with downcast eyes, signed l.l., 22" x 18" canvas, 27 3/4" x 23 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman in BlueCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting an elegantly dressed woman with blond hair and striking eyes, 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a Kindly WomanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a smiling woman with large blue earrings, signed u.l., dated illegibly u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "The Extra"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a seated, smirking "extra" man, 29" x 23 1/2" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a GentlemanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a dour looking gentleman with arched eyebrows, 31 3/4" x 26" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, After VelazquezCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas after Diego Velazquez's "Portrait of Sebastian de Morra", depicting the Spanish court jester seated on the ground, 31" x 25 1/4" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "George"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1942, oil on canvas depicting a smiling, bespectacled gentleman, signed u.l., dated u.r., 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "Woman in Red Jacket"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1943, oil on canvas depicting a young woman with a blond up-do and a red jacket, signed u.l., dated u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Duvall, Ohio (1864-1966), Autumn River Scene, 1944, oil on boardCharles William DuvallOhio, (1864-1966)Autumn River Scene, 1944oil on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.13 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944)"Barn Landscape" 18"x22" Oil on Canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' WSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' W 17'' | Signed lower left. Having an exhibition label on verso from a Scarab Club Exhibition of MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on CanvasSvend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a winter farm scene, in a gold-tone gesso wood frame; together with a Kenneth Freeman (1935-2008) oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe (MA,born 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Charles Gruppe (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES MOVALLI (USA 1945-2016) OIL ON CANVASCharles J. Movalli (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1945–2016) Cape Ann School oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene with houses and people. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe (MA,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Charles Gruppe (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Seascape - At Dock (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DANA GIBSON (1867-1944) OIL PORTRAITc. 1930's/40's oil portrait of a seated woman. Faintly scratch signed upper left. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: H 30" x W 25" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944) OriginalCharles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944) Original pen drawing, a true full size " Gibson Girl", pencil signed, recent cleaning/restoration, still shows some previous mounting/aging, but is an affirmation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gibson (Am. 1867 - 1944) pen/ink drawing,Charles Gibson (Am. 1867 - 1944) pen/ink drawing, Interior, 11-1/2 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price