Sold2018Kenner's Sky Rail Girder & Panel Set in OBDESCRIPTION: Kenner's Sky Rail girder and panel building set in original box. Set #18. MEASUREMENTS: Box 29-1/4" x 17-1/2". CONDITION: Appears complete in original box. Box with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenner's Sky Rail Girder and Panel Building SetKenner's Sky Rail Girder and Panel Building Set, in C8 and in its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Superior Electric Service Station in box and Kenner'sSuperior Electric Service Station in box, Manufactured by T. Cohn, tri-level No. 899, and Kenner's Sky Rail No. 17 Girder & Panel building set, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenner Girder, Panel, Bridge, Turnpike SetLarge building set complete with original box, catalogues, and instructions. Not certain if it is complete. The box is in poor condition, but the pieces inside are excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kenner Girder & Panel Action Building Set w/ Working ElevatorVintage Kenner Girder & Panel Action Building Set w/ Working ElevatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kenner Girder & Panel Action Bridge & Highway SetVintage Kenner Girder & Panel Action Bridge & Highway SetSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 KENNER'S GIRDER PANEL HYDRO DYNAMIC BUILDING SET #11KENNER'S GIRDER PANEL HYDRO DYNAMIC BUILDING SET #11 1961. Appears to be mostly but not all there. Good set to complete with another partial set. See photos for item counts. Box is in fairly good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE KENNER MOTORIZED GIRDER & PANEL BRIDGE &VINTAGE KENNER MOTORIZED GIRDER & PANEL BRIDGE & TURNPIKE BUILDING SET #8 - the CONSTRUCTIONEER. Looks like this includes almost everything. May not include motor. Includes VERY RARE INSTRUCTION AND BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kenner's motorized girder & panel and bridge & turnpike building setVintage Kenner's motorized girder & panel and bridge & turnpike building setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larger Girder and Panel Kenner Building SetLarger Girder and Panel Kenner Building Set - lots of stuff here, but unsure if complete.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. T, Wrestling Superstars, and Other GamesThere are (2) Mr. T card games dated 1983 NIB, Wrestling Superstars game 1985 in original shrink wrap; (2) Girder & Panel building sets by Kenner 1975, a Knight Rider wallet and (2) misc. items.See Sold Price
Sold20223 KENNERS BUILDING SETS3 KENNERS BUILDING SETS INCLUDES GIRDER & PANEL, BRIDGE & TURNPIKE, & GIRDER & PANEL, BRIDGE & TURNPIKE BUILDING SETSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kenner'sVintage Kenner's set No. 8; motorized girder and panel; bridge and turnpike; New in box; never used; box shows some wareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Skyline Construction Sets, Girder & Panel Building set and moreLot of Skyline Construction Sets, Girder & Panel Building set and moreSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of Anglo-Indian teakwood open-arm chairs, probably first half of the 20th century, with broad£350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Mixed Woods Square Stand, Fangji, Qing Dynasty 清 硬木方$500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP Rail 6 Car Cylindrical Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Magnetic Rail Defect Detector Cars-Overland Brass-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP Rail 7 Car Cylindrical Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000