Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fioretti Di San Francesco by Pablo SabatierFioretti Di San FrancescoAuthor: Pablo SabatierPublisher: Assisi Tipografia MetastasioYear: 1901See Sold Price
Sold2019San Francesco Monastery , Tuscany Italy MonogrammedImpressionist painting on canvas 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicol BoldriniNicol Boldrini. San Francesco riceve le stimmate. Da Tiziano Vecellio. 1535-1545. Xilografia in unico blocco. mm 295x434. Passavant, VI, 59. Mauroner, 19. Dreyer, 18. Muraro/Rosand, 30. SI AGGIUNGE: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold202019thc Italian School, The Resurrection of ChristAn icon style oil painting on tin depicting the Resurrection of Jesus Christ, circa early 19th century, Italian, Venetian School. The painting, similar to the work "San Francesco al Prato ResurrectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest D. ROTH: Fiesole..." - EtchingErnest David Roth (German-American, 1879-1974) "Fiesole - from San Francesco", etching featuring the tower of the Cathedral of San Romolo in Fiesole. It is signed and dated 1912 in pencil lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest D. Roth 4 etchingsErnest D. Roth- ''Florentine Shops''; ''Fiesolo - from San Francesco''; Toledo, Spain; New York Scene- 4 etchings, 1 signed and dated in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCAin bronzo , Raffigurante San Francesco Di Paola . vecchia fattura. h cm 35 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2019NWT Italian Pottery 15.5" Tray by Ceramica Nova DerutaBeautiful modern Italian Pottery 15 1/2" rectangle tray by Ceramica Nova Deruta of Italy. The piece is both hand painted and also has decal transfer. The length is 15 1/2" and the width is 7". It is pSee Sold Price
Sold2019NWT Italian Pottery Cake Stand by Ceramica Nova DerutaBeautiful NWT modern Italian Pottery Cake Stand by Ceramica Nova Deruta. The cake plate is 10 1/2" across the top and 3 5/8" high. The piece is both hand painted and also has decal transfer. It is parSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rame€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVI secolo Sacra famiglia con San Francesco Olio su tavola 75 x 63 cm Emilian€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVI/XVII secolo San Francesco Olio su tavola 75,5 x 56 cm Roman school of the€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI ARIANO IRPINO DEL XVII SECOLO, Vaso con anse€500
May 16Ma San AuctionEIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN TEA BOWLS, 18TH CENTURY, WITH SIGNED COPY OF£240(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with Immortals, Liu Hai£80(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£160(1 bid)