Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EtchingEtching printed on laid paper. Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna..., From Vedute di Roma (Views from Roma). 1776. Unsigned. Matted and framed. 19"h x 28"w and 29"h x 38"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited editionMADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited edition exact evedur bronze casting of the bust of Michelangelo's "Pieta" as commissioned through The Vatican fromSee Sold Price
Sold201618-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola18-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting virgin and child with John the Baptist, in Rococo gilt carved frame with carved putti heads. Measures - 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL SANZIO, THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAAFTER RAPHAEL SANZIOTHE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas89 x 70cm (35 x 27½ in.)Provenance:Property from the Kingshott CollectionSale, Christie's South Kensington, 8 September 2015, lot 241 AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia framed tondoAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 74.3 x 74cm (29 1/4 x 29 1/8in). framed tondo Footnotes: This composition is after the original currently held inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, "Madonna Della Sedia" O/Cprobably 19th century after the early 16th century original, in elaborate carved giltwood frame with figural busts; dovetailed construction. Frame size: 28" high, 25" wide; sight size: 12 5/8" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] Oil on BoardAfter Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] oil on board in an ornate carved and gilded wooden frame circa 20th century. Measures 8 inches diameter image size and 15.25 x 13.5 inches framed. . Excellent coSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 17Miami Auction GalleryMichelangelo Madonna Della Pieta Bronze Bust of Virgin Mary on Marble Base$1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Painting on porcelain of Madonna & Child (original by Raphael) in Gold Leaf antique$175(5 bids)