Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING 68X60 INORIGINAL ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. TOTAL CANVAS SIZE: 60 X 68 Inches Approx. Unstretched. Canvas Comes rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO INK DRAWING ON PAPER MANNERDrawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 10 X 7.5 inches approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE JADE TWISTED BANGLEAN EXQUISITELY CARVED JADE TWISTED BRACELET. Outer Diameter is 8.5cm. Inner Diameter is 6cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT JADE GODDESS STATUEA CHINESE JADE GODDESS STATUE. SIZE: Height 9 inches - Base 3.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (after) silkscreen lithograph. Signed pencil lower right. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEGAS FRAMED DRAWINGFRAMED GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWING SIGNED DEGAS. DRAWING HAS NOT BEEN INSPECTED OUTSIDE THE FRAME. FRAME SIZE: 21.5 X 17.5 Inches approx. DRAWING SIZE: 11.5 X 7.5 Inches approx. Marnie Collection has noSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 8.5 X 11.5 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American poSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOTTICELLI LARGE ETCHING PORTRAIT OF YOUNG MANRare Large Etching - Sandro Botticelli - Portrait of a Young Man. Sheet Size: 17.5 X 13.5 inches approx. Printed Circa 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2024HARD EDGE PAINTINGOIL ON MASONITE PAINTING JOSEF ALBERS STYLE. SIZE: 24 X 24 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $30. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. MarniSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN ETCHINGIn the manner of Roy Lichtenstein pencil signed etching on thick paper. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 22.5 cm. 11 x 9 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American popSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARDINAL BORGIA MAP DAMASQUINERIE PRINTED PARIS Ca 1800VERY RARE MAP PRINTED IN PARIS CIRCA 1800 AFTER CARDINAL BORGIA MAPPEMONDE DAMASQUINERIE Siecle XVe. Size: 21 X 13 inches approx. Map is Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE HEAVY JADE CALLIGRAPHY BANGLESIZE: Outer.Diameter. 9cm - Inner.Diameter. 6cm - W.3cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA ON PAPERLUCIO FONTANA STYLE ON PAPER. SIZE: 13 X 10 INCHES. NO COA. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold202110 YARDS LOT OF CHENILLE UPHOLSTERY FABRIC GREEK KEYLOT OF 10 YARDS. THE FABRIC WIDTH IS 54 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERAbstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 28 X 38 INCHES APPROX. Provenance: Private NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUTALIST MID CENTURY MODERN GIACOMETTI STYLE METAL SCULPTURESTWO METAL SCULPTURES ON WOOD BLOCK. #1 TOTAL SIZE: 29 INCHES. SCULPTURE IS 25 INCHES, WOOD BLOCK IS 4 IN. WEIGHT 1 LB 10 OZ APPROX. #2 TOTAL SIZE: 26 INCHES. SCULPTURE IS 22 INCHES, WOOD BLOCK IS 4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. Size: 29.5 X 43 inches approx. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022INK ON PAPER PABLO PICASSOINK ON PAPER AFTER PABLO PICASSO. SIZE: 13.5X10.3 INCHES APPROX. NO COA. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT VINTAGE MIXED MEDIAABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING .SIZE: 14.5 X 19 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsBruce Weber Signed Gallatin “A” Rare Acoustic Electric Mandolin with Hard Case Hand Made in$950(4 bids)
May 04BucklinMcKenna, Joe & Weber, Bruce; Roversi, Paolo; Lindburgh, Peter; Markus,Kurt; Cadmus, Paul ; Joe's$240(1 bid)
May 11Auction Team BrekerPlanar 1.4/50 mm Lens for the Weber SL 75 (Planned Successor Model to Contarex)€400
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHauptmann, Gerhart Die Weber. Schauspiel aus den Vierziger Jahren. Mit einer Titelvignette,€850
May 04Auction WallstreetLeonard Weber lithograph Town Scapes 67th street NYC pencil signed and numbered$250
May 04OAB AuctionsHugo Weber Entirely Original Gouache Oil Painting Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$750