Sold2022(WORLD -- MARITIME INTERFACE.) Eugene Andriveau-Goujon. Planisphere Presentant l'Ensemble des(WORLD -- MARITIME INTERFACE.) Eugene Andriveau-Goujon. Planisphere Presentant l'Ensemble des Communications Terrestres et Maritimes, Indiquant les Principaux Courants de la Mer, la Direction des VentSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte: URS Dessinateurs et Graveurs, sous la direction de E. Benezit. Three Volumes, Published Paris, R. Roger et F. Chernoviz 1911, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cogell (nach), Pierre Premiere Expérience, de la Machine Aerostatique, nommée LeLuftfahrt Cogell (nach), Pierre Premiere Expérience, de la Machine Aerostatique, nommée Le Flesselle. construite à Lyon, sous la direction de M.r Joseph Montgolfier, dessinée dansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litograph - rare edition5 / 100 - Collection Couleurs des Maitres Publiée sous la direction de George Besson et Imprimée par Braun & Cie. France.Dimensions: 29 x 23 (área lithogravure/centimeters) Framed whit foan board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin Bearing Facsimile LabelViolin Bearing Facsimile Label Labeled, "Fini Sous la direction de. Caressa & Francais Luthiers du Conservatoire 12 Rue de Madrid a Paris." LOB 35.9cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is beingSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Books, Art and Architecture, including:2 Books, Art and Architecture, including: "L'Architecture de I'Art Rouveau" by Sous La Direction de Frank Russell (1979), "Art Nouveau Architecture" by Frank Russell (1987) (TWO EDITIONS, One french aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LES GRANDS ECRIVAINS DE LA FRANCE 13 VOLSOeuvres De Moliere Les grands ecrivains de la France. Nouvelles éditions publiées sous la direction de M. AD. Regnier, membre de l'Institut, sur les manuscrits les copies les plus authentiques eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grasset lithographEugene Grasset (Swiss 1841-1917)- ''La Vitrioleuse''- chromolithograph, signed and numbed 35 in pencil, Les Maitres De L'Affiche blindstamp lower left corner, paper has heavy mat burn, some scuffs visSee Sold Price
Sold2015[SCIENCES NATURELLES] Oiseaux (86) et animaux divers (2[SCIENCES NATURELLES] Oiseaux (86) et animaux divers (24). Ensemble 110 planches en couleurs, extraites de différentes publications. La plupart placées sous passe-partout et chemise en plastique.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968 A version of this ensemble is held in the collection at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston (accession number 93.484.A B. Link: shorturl.at/hrIOW) and featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1990s 18k Gold Ebel WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1950s Platinum Ebel Diamond WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Two-Piece Skirt Suit Ensembles: One Chanel, OneTwo Two-Piece Skirt Suit Ensembles: One Chanel, One Oscar de la Renta, ca. 2000 THE FIRST Brown and black wool blend two-piece skirt suit with flared cuffs and zip front jacket embellished with wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ CORSE/ DE BASTIA A PORTO- VECCHIO/ Carte levee de 1884 a 1890$10
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaindron by Steinlen - Lait pur Sterilise de la Vingeanne$50
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182$600(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170$50(1 bid)
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionEvelyne Boren (1939- ), La Mémoire de Provence (Provence Memories)$1,500
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600