Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Henry IV, Elzevir, 1661Paul Philippe Hardouin de Beaumont, Histoire du Roy Henry Le Grand (History of Henry IV of France & Henri III of Navarre), Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1661, engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-See Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7Astronomie Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7 Kupfertafeln. Um 1610. Plattenmaße je ca. 18,5 x 12 cm. Knapp auf die Plattenkante beschSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verve 23, 1949 Le livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du RoiLe livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du Roi Rene - Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1949 Text in France by Andre Chamon lithographic cover wrappers by Matisse with tipped-in color plates from �See Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Hispaniola & Bahamas. BellinNorthern Hispaniola & Southern Bahamas. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Carte Reduite des Debouquemens de St. Domingue Dressee pour le Service des Vaisseaux du Roy..., 1768 (dated). Hand Color. This large-scaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Le Baron Mo LithographUp for auction is a framed lithograph from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Au Pied du Sinai - Le Baron Mo" The litho is matted and set in a 23 5/8" x 27 5/8" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche St Severin, Avec Privit, du Roy, circa 1680. Engraving by Nicolas de L'Armessin , 9 1/8 x 6 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[French Gastronomy] Gouffe, Livre de Cuisine, 1877FOURTH EDITION OF AN IMPORTANT AND COMPREHENSIVE GASTRONOMY WORK Gouffe, Jules. Le livre de cuisine par Jules Gouffe ancien officier de bouche du Jockey-Club de Paris comprenant la cuisine de manage eSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Period Litterature Books, 12French Litterature, set of twelve bound volumes from the 'Le Livre De Demain' collection edited by Artheme Fayard & Compagnie, Paris, 1920's, including works by Henri Duvernois, Gustave Flaubert, Sem,See Sold Price
Sold20191743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia)Title/Content of Map: 1743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia) -- Le Marquisat de Moravie par et Chez le St. le Rouge ingenieur Geogrephe du Roy Rue des Augustins a Paris 1743 Date: 1743See Sold Price
Sold2024French Ballroom Engraving Joseph VarinPerspective de l'illumination du Cours A'Loccasion de Inauguration de la Statue le Pelletier, et de la Salle du Bal, du Roy A Reims, 28 Aoust 1765 by Joseph Varin. Engrving is 27 1/2 X 22 1/4 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Silk Jacquard Scarf L'Instruction Du RoyHERMES silk scarf named 'L'Instruction du Roy (en l'Exercice de Monter a Cheval)' by Henri d'Origny designed - first issued in 1993. 100% Jacquard Silk. The title and the idea for the design of this sSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Ossat Lettres de l'Illustrissime et Reverendissime Cardinal d'OssatD'Ossat, Arnaud. "Lettres de l'Illustrissime et Reverendissime Cardinal d'Ossat, Euesque de Baleux av Roy Henri le Grand". Paris; Joseph Bouillerot, MDCXXIV (1624). Full calf with raised bands, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
Sold2020L'Europe. DESNOS/DE LA TOUR 1771 old antique vintageTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L' Europe Dressée pour L'etude de la Géographie Assujettie aux Observs. Astronomiques Par M. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roy à Paris, chés le Sr. Desnos, I.G. pour les GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare etching n.4 from Book of Academies drawn from natural by François Boucher. Louis FéRare etching with number 4 from the Book of Academies by Francois Boucher painter of the Royal Academy ('Livre d'Academies dessines d'apres le naturel par François Boucher peintre du Roy') that iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold20211662 Histoire DV Roy Henry Le Grand1662 Historire DV Roy Henry Le Grand Title Page Reads; Compose’e Par Meflire hardovyn de Perefixe Euefque de Rodez, cy deuant Precepteur du Roy. Reueue, corrigee, augmentee par l’ Auiteur. A. PARISee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesCitroen 48-parts books from the 60s-80s€80
6 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Buste de femme, le bras droit levé 9 11/16 x 12 11/16 in (24.6 x ...$40,000
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 34-parts from the 50s-2000s€200
4 days LeftJasper521700 KING LOUIS XIV ILLUSTRATED HISTORY 95 ENGRAVINGS antique LARGE FOLIO 17th C$500