Sold2022Ming Xuande glazed red double dragon wearing a cloud patternMing Xuande glazed red double dragon wearing a cloud pattern PROVENANCE:Mr. John Smith is the chairman of a private collector, real estate agent, and equity securities investment company. His grandfatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Xuande glazed red double dragon wearing a cloud patternMing Xuande glazed red double dragon wearing a cloud pattern PROVENANCE:Mr. John Smith is the chairman of a private collector, real estate agent, and equity securities investment company. His grandfatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Xuande Blue-and-white dragon wearing a cloud patteMing Xuande Blue-and-white dragon wearing a cloud pattern large plate 6.50CM diameter 32.50CM bottom diameter 23.50CMPROVENANCE:Mr. John Smith is the chairman of a private collector, real estate agentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING XUANDE RED GLAZED DRAGON JARPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Measurements: Height: 30.5 cm, Diam: 36cm Chinese Ming Dynasty XuanDe Red and White Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylindrical vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Iron Red Glazed Brush WasherChinese porcelain brush washer decorated gilt iron red glazed double dragons and clouds. Six character mark. 3 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande red glazed dragon plum vase.H53.3CM、D18.3CM.Depicted on Royal artifacts. The momentum of the dragon is extraordinary. This utensil is extremely rare. Adhesion with local cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023MING XUANDE HUANG SHANGHONG HIGH-FOOTED BOWLDimensions: Width: 16.8cm, Height: 10.5cm. Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Yellow Dragon on Red Glazed Porcelain High-footed Bowl. The porcelain potted in a shallow, slight deep, round close mouth rim, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Superb Red-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' JarA Superb Red-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Jar. Painted with scaly, sinuous dragons writhing amidst dense clouds above billowy ocean waves. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Jiajing Six-Character MSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Superb Red-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' JarA Superb Red-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Jar. Painted with scaly, sinuous dragons writhing amidst dense clouds above billowy ocean waves. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Jiajing Six-Character MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Porcelain Double Gourd VaseChinese Glazed Porcelain Double Gourd Vase with Dragon decorated. Ming Xuande Mark. H 15,5 cm L 12 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Mings Styled Iron Red Glazed Vase Painted withChinese Mings Styled Iron Red Glazed Vase Painted with Dragon Flying on the Clouds W:34cm H:44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING XUANDE Style Meiping VaseChinese cobalt blue and underglaze copper red vase. Cloud and Dragon motif. XuanDe mark on the shoulder. Plum vase form with short neck and narrow mouth. Overall approx. 16"H x 12"Dia, Mouth approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR /MING DYNASTYAN IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR /MING DYNASTY 17 cm L x 19.5 cm H Of baluster form surmounted by a short neck, painted with dragons leaping among clouds, framed by a lappet band around the shoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Porcelain 'Dragon' Bowl.A Chinese Porcelain 'Dragon' Bowl. Yellow ground with incised and copper red glazed motif of dragons, clouds, and flaming pearls. Bearing an underglaze six-character Kangxi mark within double rings onSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPER RED GLAZED AND IMPRESSED BOWLThe large bowl glazed in copper red tone, impressed on the exterior with dragon flying amidst clouds between ocean wave band and lappet band, interior bears six character XUANDE reign mark. Height: 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Double Gourd Porcelain Vase Qianlong MkChinese double gourd porcelain vase; featuring blue and white with red and green glazed dragon and clouds on body; six-character Qianlong mark on base; H: 25.5 cm, D: 7 cm, 766 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming style dragon vase, Xuande mark, 17"hChinese Ming style blue and iron-red vase, the slightly waisted neck having a leiwen band above a floral scroll band, the body decorated with writhing dragons amidst auspicious cloud forms and flames,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Glazed Moon FlaskA Chinese yellow glazed moon flask, the exterior painted in shades of cobalt-blue with two dragons amongst the clouds. Mark on the Neck, 6 blue character, XuanDe period of Ming Dynasty. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
2021A IRON-RED-GROUND AND YELLOW GLAZED 'Dragon & Phoenix'A IRON-RED-GROUND AND YELLOW GLAZED 'Dragon & Phoenix' DOUBLE-GOURD VASE. JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Stem Bowl & Monochrome VaseTwo Chinese Ming-style porcelains: blue and white stem bowl with Tibetan inscriptions and Xuande mark to base; together with monochrome red glazed vase with incised dragon and phoenix design, and YongSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING DYNASTY RED DOUBLE GOURD VASEMing Dynasty Red Double Gourd Vase: The porcelain is glazed in a cinnabar red background with dragons, phoenixes, waves, lotus blossoms. The designs are all outlined in black, and the waist is defineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Gourd VaseOf double gourd form, the exterior carved in low relief with dragons among clouds, glazed in white, yellow, green and dark-red colors, the bottom marked with six characters. Approx. 7.1-4.3 inch. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Copper Red & BW Porcelain Jar Ming MarkChinese copper red blue and white porcelain jar. Globular body tapering to the base featuring five-clawed dragon amidst clouds. Six-character Xuande mark on shoulder. Height: 28 cm, Width: 34 cm, 6 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING FAMILLE JAUNE DRAGON PORCELAIN CHARGERA Chinese Ming Dynasty famille jaune porcelain plate, center body decorated in cobalt-blue glazed striding dragon between flames and clouds within double fine blue rings compromising the cavetto, befoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: Ming Xuande Period Style Underglaze Red Dragon Pattern Plum Vase£700
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA DOUCAI GLAZED IRON RED SEAWATER DOUBLE-CHI DRAGON EARED MOON FLASK$1,000
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseMING XUANDE COPPER AND CLOISONNE GILT DOUBLE DRAGON EARS INCENSE BURNER£1,000
Oct 05Amazing International GroupMing Xuande agarwood relief deer crane with spring double dragon moon bottle pair$500
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red cloud dragon pattern in the blue and white glaze of the Ming Dynasty$100
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Ming Dynasty Jiajing yellow glazed dragon and phoenix pattern jars$100
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Auspicious Cloud Pattern Dragon Pattern Vase$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Agate Red-Glazed Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 09New York Auction House IncLarge vase with double handles and cloud dragon pattern in alum red and gold$500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$600(3 bids)