Sold2017David Burliuk Peasants on the Farm Oil PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian 1882-1967) Peasants on the Farm Signed Burliuk l.l. Oil on board 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm) Provenance: Rabin & Kreuger Gallery, Newark, NJ Examined under UV light:See Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk 'Corral in Arizona'David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, 1882 - 1967) 'Corral in Arizona' 1942; Oil on Canvas; 10 x 13 (in); Signed Burliuk, lower left. Dated Arizona 1942, lower right and titled "Corall in Arizona", versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK 'CENTRAL PARK' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDOil painting on masonite depicting a view of Central Park, New York attributed to David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American,1882-1967). Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/4" (46.3cm) x 12 3/8" (31.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BURLIUK UNTITLED LANDSCAPE 1929 WC/PDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American 1882-1967), 'Untitled (Landscape)', 1929, watercolor on paper, depicting a cabin in the woods, signed and dated to lower left, framed and under glass. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib to: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)Attributed to: David Davidovich Burliuk, Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on board "Still Life Of Fish In Coastal Landscape". Signed lower right. Remnants of old label verso. Measures 8" x 10", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk - Ink Drawing of Berukov Dated 1926Ink Drawing of Berukov Dated 1926 by David Davidovich Burliuk (Born Russia, 1882 - 1967). Bears two signatures and the inscription "Portrait of Berukov from Life, 1926". Measures 19 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK Russian 1882-1967 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed and attr. David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). 7.1 x 7.1 in. (18 x 18 cm). Considered the father of Russian Futurism, Burliuk wSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Ox". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8-1/4" x 11", frame measures 15" x 17-3/4". Condition: Craquelure or in gSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967) O/CAfter: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 9-5/8" H x 12" W, frame measures 14-1/8" H x 16-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Woman Chasing Man". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8" x 12-1/2", frame measures 14" x 18-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk, Russian Ukrainian Soviet, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board, Red Horse. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed and numbered 21, on the back. Framed. David DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China, 1882-1967), Figures withDAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUKNew York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China, 1882-1967Figures with livestock. Signed lower left "Burliuk".Oil on board, 9" x 12" sight. Framed 14" x 18&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk O/B Pastoral Painting, Filling the Trough, Lido GalleriesDavid Davidovich Burliuk (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China, 1882-1967) small oil on canvasboard pastoral painting rendered with impasto depicting a peasant woman drawing water from a well toSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Florida Landscape PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China,1882-1967) small oil on panel Florida landscape painting with palms, houses, three figures, and a dog. Signed "Burliuk" lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Monkees Raybert David Schiller J. Michaelson Poster$26(3 bids)