Sold2018* A Victorian Silver Nut Dish, Sibray, Hall & Co.,* A Victorian Silver Nut Dish Sibray, Hall & Co., London, 1895 hallmarked for Sterling on underside Width 6 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Middletown Plating Co Silver Plated Center Dish12 x 8 x 13, Silver Plated White Metal. Silver plated center dish ca. 1882. Manufactured by Middletown Plating Co. featuring cherub figures and Victorian design. In like found condition with engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Victorian Brides BasketLate 19th c. miniature Victorian Brides's basket, 1 3/4" (h) x 5" (l) opalescent & pink cased dish with relief floral designs that sits into a Middletown Plate Co. signed 8" (h) silver plate holder. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Victorian Silver Shell-form Nut Dishes,A Pair of Victorian Silver Shell-form Nut Dishes Frederick Brasted, London, 1866 marked FB 5 ozt 9 dwt Length 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $60-80See Sold Price
Sold2018National Silver Co. Sterling Nut DishesDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 sterling National Silver Co. sterling nut dishes. Features rotund forms embellished with open work rosette motifs. Marked along the underside:"Sterling NS CO" in a shield. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silverplate Butter Dish Middletown Silver CoA Silverplate Butter Dish. Measure 7.5" X 12". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Webster Co. Silver Pierced Nut Dishes Set of 12Set of 12 Webster Company sterling silver pierced oval nut dishes, bears maker's mark and stamped: "Sterling." 1.125" H x 3.25" W x 2.25" D. Approx: 6.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.G. Webster Silverplate Squirrel Nut BowlFigural Victorian Silver Plate Nut Bowl or dish. 9" tall, 8" diameter. Good condition. With "W" spider web mark to base. Keywords: Antique, American,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Silver Heart Shaped Nut DishesSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Silver Heart Shaped Nut Dishes Marked 'Sterling'. 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 in., 7.2 oz. approx. weight. Property from the Estate of Stanley S. ArkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dishesdirectorship of Edward Moore, circa 1884-1885, pattern number 8319, oval forms with everted rim and reticulated geometric decoration to sides. 1 7/8 x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesIn shell form, monogrammed "LRO" on edge. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 302g Dimensions: H 1 x W 5.5 x D 4.5 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut DishesTiffany & Co. Pair of Sterling Silver nut dishes. Of course, you may use them for any small treat you like. They have a cut-out pattern which appears to be holly leaves. They each rest on 4 tiny ballSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Sterling Silver Serving PiecesWater pitcher - International Sterling E97 impressed. Flared nut dish - Andover Silver Co. impressed. Silver Bon Bon Shell - Fisher Sterling impressed. Weight: 970g. Largest piece: 9"L x 5.25"W x 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING LEAF FORM NUT DISHESTIFFANY & CO STERLING LEAF FORM NUT DISHES Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut dishes. Leaf form design. Includes: 5 small dishes, measure 3" by 3", weigh 37 grams each Large dish, measures 5See Sold Price
Sold20205 pc STERLING + SILVER TIFFANY1- Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dish. Measures 2 3/4". Weight approximately 50 grams, in Tiffany pouch. 2- Pair (2) Towle Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4". 3- Pair (2) Silver Plated AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Various Tiffany Co. Silver PiecesVarious Tiffany Co. Silver Pieces. 6 Nut Dishes; 3 Bottles (1 w/dents). 18 ozt. .See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Silver Scallop Shell-Form Dishes, PairVintage Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut dishes or spoon rests in the form of scallops' seashells; design of 1937; marked underneath including pattern number 22479. Each: 3" L. Approx. 2.2 ozt. totalSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions74039: Three Tiffany & Co. Hand-Hammered Silver Table A$400
BonhamsA Victorian silver entrée dish and cover John Samuel Hunt, London 1863, also stamped HUNT ...£700
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 5" Serving Silverware$10