Sold2021Bar cabinet with two doors in solid wood, edged andBar cabinet with two doors in solid wood, edged and light veneered. Italy, 1940s. (115x140x41.5 cm.) (slight defects and losses) IT Mobile bar a due ante in legno massello, bordato e impiallacciato chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di cantonali Luigi XVI a due corpi in noceCoppia di cantonali Luigi XVI a due corpi in noce finemente intagliato, quattro sportelli, Piemonte sec.XVIII cm. 97x50 h. 227See Sold Price
Sold2018Hizori Fukuoh Lotto di due mobili modello "Archimede".Hizori Fukuoh Lot of two cabinets model "Archimede". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro, 1961. Multilayer Indian rosewood veneered, sliding doors with wood handles and shelves. (117x74x44 cm.) (defects)LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Novecento corner wardrobe in solid wood, edged and briar veneer with metal and wood handles. MetalNovecento corner wardrobe in solid wood, edged and briar veneer with metal and wood handles. Metal inserts on two cabinets. Italy, 1930s. (255x170x87 cm.) (defects and minor replacements) IT Mobile guSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Thread and spool cabinets(2) Thread and spool cabinets, two drawer "Clark's O.N.T. Spool Cotton", 3 drawer "Merrick's Six cord Spool Cotton", wear due to age and use, 11"h x 24 1/4"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Mobile Bar 1950Height: 70,5 cm Width: 86 cm Depth: 45 cm Small Italian bar cabinet from the 1950s. The cabinet has two brass handles with double doors. Inside we find on the inside side two wooden shelves and on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI (Attr.). Two wooden and straw chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due sedie in noce e paglia di Vienna. Difetti. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016LYSBERG, HANSEN & THEYR, KONGELING HOFLEVERANDORMobile contenitore a due ante e due cassetti in legno di noce, finiture in ottone.Anni '50Etichetta al retrocm 164x126x47See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for SCHIROLLI. Two wooden bookcasesGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per SCHIROLLI. Due piccole librerie in noce nazionale. Anni '50. Segni di usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 30 ca. Val. 1700/2400See Sold Price
Sold2020SAPORITI ITALIA Mobile da appoggio e due pouf Anni '70Legno lastronato, tessuto. Mobile 51 x 200 x 50 cm Pouf 40 x 76 x 76 cm Veneered wood, fabric. Cabinet 20.08 x 78.74 x 19.68 in. Ottoman 15.75 x 29.92 x 29.92 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI '60 Mobile in legno di nocePRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI '60 Mobile in legno di noce con specchio sovrastante. Piano in marmo. Maniglie in metallo dorato. (Walnut cabinet with mirror above. Marble top. Golden metal handles.) Misure:See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFAMobile contenitore. Legno di noce, ottone. Italia 1950 ca. cm 100x101x40 A CABINET BY P. BUFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFAMobile bar. Legno di noce, intarsi in essenze di pregio, ottone, vetro. Italia anni '50. cm 227x80x45 A BAR CABINET BY P. BUFFA Cfr.: R. Aloi, L' arredamento moderno quarta serie, Hoepli, Milano, 1949See Sold Price
Sold2016BUFFA PAOLO (attribuito)Mobile bar in legno di noce chiaro a due sportelli e due antine con decoro a rettangoli "a diamante".Anni '40cm 136x133x40See Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ANTE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, PIEMONTE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa tre cartelle scolpite da un lato e lisce al verso su impianto rettilineo, complete di chiavi- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri Alt. cm 210, larg. cm 68,5 TWO WALNUT DOORS, PIEDMONT, 18TH-19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of two benches in ebonized walnut wood covered in yellow silk velvet. Italy, 1948ca. (cmLot of two benches in ebonized walnut wood covered in yellow silk velvet. Italy, 1948ca. (cm 101x59x38; cm 72x59x33) IT Lotto di due panche in legno di noce ebanizzato con rivestimento in velluto di sSee Sold Price
Sold2023UN MOBILE-BAR, anni '60 Composto da dueUN MOBILE-BAR, anni '60 Composto da due moduli dotati di rotelle. Legno impiallacciato noce, bordi in vinilpelle, impianto di illuminazione (neon) esterna e interna con diffusori in plexiglass. AltezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO PECORINI (ATTRIB. A)Mobile contenitore. Legno di acero, legno di noce. Italia anni '50. cm 90x152x52 A CABINET ATTRIBUTED TO G. PECORINI Buone condizioni generali. Graffi, segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. MancanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Low cabinet in solid walnut, veneered and edged, withLow cabinet in solid walnut, veneered and edged, with worktop. Milan, 1960s. (280x76x60 cm.) (slight defects) IT Mobile basso su disegno in legno di noce massello, impiallacciato e bordato, con pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue panchetti Decì. Legno di abete impiallaciato in radica di noce, tessuto. Italia XX secolo. cm 47x36x36 TWO ITALIAN ART DECO STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Incastri da riconsolidare, righe, graffSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Raro mobile barOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia 1950 ca. Raro mobile bar in legno di noce con fronte decorato a rigature verticali, corpo a “L” con angolo concavo e due dSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE POLTRONCINE Italia, anni '30 Two small armchairsNoce, lastronatura in radica di noce, ottone, pelle stampata. Segni del tempo. 84 x 45 x 53 cm Walnut, walnut briar veneering, brass, printed leather. Wear. 33.07 x 17.72 x 20.87 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SCATOLE IN ARGENTO E PIETRA DURA, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpi decorati a motivi naturalistici, una con presa fogliacea, l'altra con pietra dura; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 24; peso gr 1073 Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 19; peso gr 734 TWO ITALIASee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILE CASSAFORTEIn noce e radica di noce la parte esterna si presenta con finti casseti che celano 2 ante a ribalta al cui interno si trovano due casseforti. Italia fine 800. Mis 139 x 69 x 45See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesFrancois Linke French Armoire Late 19th Century - With Bronze appliqué$25,000
6 days LeftEldred'sFRENCH CARVED OAK BUFFET Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 38". Width 51.5". Depth 18".$300
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Sideboard, mid 19th c., H.- 39 in., W.- 47$450
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Walnut Sideboard, mid 19th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.- 20 3/4 in.$400
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL FIGURAL MARQUETRY BUFFET A DEUX CORPS$600
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Paul McCobb American Modern Wall Hanging Cabinet. Two sliding white doors in cabinet. Interior fitte$200(1 bid)