Sold2017After Georges Braque, (2) lithographs, Birds, signed inAfter Georges Braque, (2) lithographs, Birds, signed in plate and numbered, 67/250, 78/250, sight size 13 3/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph La Barque D27, Varengeville 1968Title: La Barque D27 Artist: Georges Braque County: France Medium: Lithograph Signed in plate Paper Size: 10.3 x 1 4 inch tapped on paper 13 x 16 inch. Printed : 1968 by L'imprimerie Arte, France ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963, French)George Braque lithograph of two birds in flight, signed to plate lower right; overall good condition; the print 14" x 10 1/4", the frame 21 1/4" x 17 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Ventura, CA collSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 14 x 17 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 15 x 19 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Composition, 1956Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Composition, 1956 lithograph, signed in plate, edition of unknown size, published by Maeght, Paris. 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size c. 8 x 9 inches.Framed c. 17 x 18 inches. This piece is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges BRAQUE Lithograph Two birdsARTIST: Georges BRAQUE TITLE: Two birds MEDIUM: Lithograph PRINTER: Atelier Art-Litho EDITOR: Armand ISRAEL, Paris SIGNATURE: Plate signed LIMITED: 99 copies unumbered PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exposition lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque Exposition". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image c. size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions c. 16 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018After George Braque, Still LifeAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Still Life color lithograph signed in the plate 18 1/2" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Compotier" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Compotier" lithograph of a cubist painting depicting a still life with a compote dish with fruit, signed in plate and pencil signed to lower right, numbered "28/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) Lithograph (France)Lithograph on French paper, still life with plant. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 06/100 lower left. Signed to plate upper right. Sheet size- 12.75 x 10, Frame- 22.5 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque, bird lithographAfter Georges Braque, bird lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Black Bird, signed in plate, pencil numbered "251/500", 17.5"h x 13"w (sight), 27"h x 21"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque Lithograph Deux OiseauxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Lithograph of two birds, after Braque's Deux oiseaux. Signed in the plate lower right. Sight 21 3/4" x 17" (with frame 27 1/4" x 21 3/4"). Scratches to bird'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1953Medium: lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in 1953 at the atelier Mourlot for the cover of a rare Berggruen Gallery catalogue. Size: 8 5/8 x 4 5/8 inches (218 x 117 mm). Signed in the plate (notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Portrait Lithograph after George BraqueAfter George Braque (French, 1882-1963). Original plate signed, color lithograph. Titled "Figure" Complimentary hand signature, lower right. Verve #5-6, Teriade Edition Mourlot, Paris, 1939. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Lithograph of a Floral Still Life in a VaseGood condition under glass, with toning visible. Hand signed and plate signed lower and in a limited edition # 136/300. Work is 15.5" x 24.5 ; Frame: 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold20231956 Georges Braque Vintage Lithograph View of L'Estaque Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). L'Estaque. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Draeger Freres. Excellent. Image Size 6 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Georges Braque Vintage Lithograph View of L'Estaque Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). L'Estaque. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Draeger Freres. Excellent. Image Size 6 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. braque signedGeorges Braque. G. braque. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque 1959 lithograph Braque Graveur signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximatSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed Signed$160(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314$1,000