Sold2018HEYDE PRUSSIAN RAILROAD SOLDIER SET1229. HEYDE PRUSSIAN RAILROAD SOLDIER SET | 48mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heyde Royal Family and General's Set #2/12Rare size 2 Heyde Prussian Royal Family personality figures with General's. 12 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Condition Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heyde Prussian Hussars Boxed Set12 pieces. Pre War. Excellent condition. Box good with some tape along the top sides.See Sold Price
Sold2020SOLDIER & FIGURE LOT165. SOLDIER & FIGURE LOT | Lot includes 3 cast and painted sailing ships, plus 9 54mm Elastolin comp RR figures, and 20 piece set of Heyde Prussian Infantry. | All (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Lot Prussian Medical Wagon and PersonnelSize 2 (48mm). Lot includes 4 Horse Drawn Wagon with Drivers, 2 Sets of Stretcher Bearers, Small Canvas Tent and Tree. Seldom Seen Wagon Made without Bench for Riders. 13 Pieces. Condition Good to VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Heyde Large Scale Prussian Infantry MarchingWith Officer, Flagbearer, and Bugler. 100mm tall. A very impressive set. 10 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Prussian Medical Set.UNBOXED PZ REPLICAS of 48mm Heyde of Germany, Prussian Medical Section. 25 pieces including vignette and ambulance, Condition near-mint. No box. Circa 1990s by Joe Shimek.See Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Prussian Engineers Set.UNBOXED PZ REPLICAS of 48mm Heyde of Germany, Prussian Telegraph and Pontoon Bridge Section, 28 pieces, includes officers, wagon, boat and pontoon bridge shorelines. Condition near-mint. No box. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Set Prussian CadetsHeyde Recreations by Joe Shimek. Prussian Military School Cadets on Review. Includes Cadets, Mounted Officer, 2 Banners and Military School Flat. 20 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Set Prussian TelegraphHeyde Recreations by Joe Shimek. Prussian Telegraph Section and Wagon. Includes Tin Plate Wagon with 2 Horses, Assortment of Telegraph Sappers, Mounted Officers and Scenic Elements. 25 Pieces. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Set Prussian HussarsHeyde Recreations by Joe Shimek. Prussian Hussars in Camp. Includes Camp Figures, Mounted Bugler and Scenic Elements. 12 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde Frederick the Great Infantry setBeautiful 1930s Heyde size 2 48-mm set including mounted Frederick the Great and Prussian infantry in tri-corner hats, with drummers, sergeant and flag bearer. Box top poor (not pictured), box bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Spenkuch Lot Railroad Station StaffSize 2 (48mm). Lot includes Man Carrying Luggage, Man Carrying Wheat Chaff, Prussian Military Man Carrying Wood and a Demi- Round Porter Pushing Luggage Cart by Spenkuch. 9 Pieces. Condition Fair to VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Prussian Soldier Lithograph SetThese are a set of wonderful lithographs featuring Royal Prussian soldiers. Two are Uhlan from the 3rd and 8th Regiment, one is Hussar of the 3rd Regiment and one is Hussar Officer Royal Guard. They aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Roman Foot Soldiers Boxed Set20 pieces. 48mm. Excellent overall condition (one missing plume). Original box with illustrated label in fair condition (one top side split and one top corner split, bottom taped repair, and missing tSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHILD'S KEWPIE TEA SET. GREEN LUSTERWARE PRUSSIANCHILD'S KEWPIE TEA SET. GREEN LUSTERWARE PRUSSIAN SOLDIER PATTERN WITH EMBOSSED BEADING AROUND SCALLOPED EDGES. INCLUDES LIDDED TEAPOT, CREAMER, LIDDED SUGAR, 4 CUPS AND 4 SAUCERS. EACH MARKED "COPYRISee Sold Price
Sold2023MISCELLANEOUS FIGURE & ACCESSORY GROUPING1072. MISCELLANEOUS FIGURE & ACCESSORY GROUPING | Contemporary Mignot Tiger Hunt, Blenheim Queen Elisabeth set, three sets Austria - Hungary soldiers, Heyde re-issue hunting stand. | 75mm. | Some damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chelsea Toy Soldiers 70MM Railroad PassengersChelsea Toy Soldiers 70mm Railroad Passengers set. Very RARE, unique set. Tied in original box, 6 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN SOLDIER SETS177. GERMAN SOLDIER SETS | 13 piece German Heyde Infantry, 5 piece Krause mounted German, along with a 5 piece Norris mounted British Life Guards. | Mounted sets have paint wear, otherwise (Good-Exc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Prussian Garde Du Corp Battle Vignettes.UNBOXED Unusual Heyde, 48mm size 2 Prussian mounted Garde du Corp in battle vignettes. 3 pieces. 1 Garde kneeling by slain horse, 1 being shot off his steed, and another mounted in mortal sword combatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Prussian Mounted Garde du CorpsSize 2, 48mm. 24 pieces. Very good condition (two missing lance tips). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Union Pacific Railroad Cruet Set w/ Original Glass Bottles$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMKT/CBQ/CRIP RR and other Waybills 1880s-1900s$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsUnion News Company Railroad China Teacup & Saucer Set and Atlantic Coast Line Butter Pat$30
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR F7A Diesel Locomotive Set-Athearn-HO Scale$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Broadway Pattern Demitasse Set$35(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington RR/DRGW RR Eight F9A/B/B/A Locomotive Passenger Set-Tyco-HO Scale$40