Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) STUERMISCHE SEEFRANCESCO FIDANZA (CIRCLE) Early 19th c. Stormy sea Oil on canvas. 23 x 27 cm (F. 36 x 39 cm). Part. damaged. Frame. FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) Anfang 19. Jh. Stuermische See OEl auf Leinwand. 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2022IAN TWEEDY, Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)IAN TWEEDY(1982)Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)2008Mixed media on paper140 x 90 cmSigned and dated lower right, titled in the centreWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Studio d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set.Extraordinary antique 18K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set with box. G. Confalonieri Giojelliere Milano Roma" was a 19th century Milanese jeweler Confalonieri wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXMARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXCIRCA 1940Engraved and chased with foliate swags, signed Buccellati-Milano.Roma-Firenze7.5cm (3in) long71g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mario Buccellati Silver Box.A Mario Buccellati Silver Box. Hinged engraved rectangular .800 silver box. Underside is stamped "M Buccellati Milano-Roma 800" 1.5" x 5.5" x 3.5" Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Solimena (1657-1747) circle, Italian Old Master BaroqueArtist: Francesco Solimena (1657-1747), circle of Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25" x 20" (63.5 x 55.8 cm) canvas size Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francesco Solimena, Saint Paul Ascending O/CNeapolitan School, After Francesco Solimena (1657-1747) "Saint Paul with the Word of God and the Sword by Which He Died" Oil on canvas Unsigned. Verso inscribed "Saint Paul ascending into Heaven, 18thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Francesco Righetti sculptureAfter Francesco Righetti (Italian, 1738-1819), The Roman Athlete, bronze scultpure, bears signature on base, overall (with bronze base): 13.5"h x 5.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
185 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48See Sold Price
98 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
498 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed ElisabettaSee Sold Price
180 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo diSee Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
170 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio suSee Sold Price
544 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini SocietàSee Sold Price
280 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artistaSee Sold Price
129 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'operaSee Sold Price
172 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rameSee Sold Price
26 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mareSee Sold Price
73 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchioSee Sold Price
83 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cmSee Sold Price
29 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 xSee Sold Price
159 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavolaSee Sold Price
214 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Vanni (Siena 1563 - 1610) Cristo risorto e Santi Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 420 xSee Sold Price
64 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
46 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cmSee Sold Price
36 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che siSee Sold Price
79 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da unoSee Sold Price
24 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52See Sold Price