Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONT I & TOMASO BUZZI (Attr.). Chest of drawersGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) e TOMASO BUZZI (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981), Attr. Cassettiera in radica ferrarese con tiranti in ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 160 Alt. cm. 86 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502 Floor lamp Brass, submerged glass, brass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1950. H 176 cm × Ø 57 cm Bibliography:- Domus no. 125, May 1938See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini - Laguna Vase, model no. 3461Lot 60 Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Italian (1900-1981) Laguna Vase, model no. 3461 (c. 1933) laguna glass with gold leaf height: 15 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection Literature: Venini Glass: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi - ChandelierChandelier, 1930 ca. h 122 x 91 cm blown Murano glass. Five lights. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso Buzzi Venini Alga Italian Art Glass Vase,Signed, Venini, Murano, 7 1/2" tall, 9 3/8" diameter, acid etched mark Venini, Murano down inside, light surface scratching on rim, a wave type area and few dimples in glass as made, no bubble breaksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine con struttura in metallo e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 48x100See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso BuzziRaro lampadario mod. 5413 Vetro lattimo con inclusione di foglia d'oro, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso. h cm 35, diam. max cm 31 Literature: F. De BonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933, Model no. 5220. H. 43 cm (without suspension), H. 114 cm; Ø 23 cm (with suspension). Execution: Venini & C. Body made of clear glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi (attribuzione),Divano in legno di noce e midollino. Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 200x64x93See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi Rare Rustic Table, CertifiedHeight: 779 cm Width: 168 cm Depth: 84 cm Sandblasted oak, the only example made for the R. 1928 house. Accompanied by a "Certificate of Authenticity" from the Buzzi archive and a project letter writtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso Buzzi Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981 h. 110 - d. 37three light chandelier, Venini 1930 production, pale green color glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMASO BUZZI attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1920. Gilded wood and mirror.. Cm 53,00 x 147,00 x 7,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMASO BUZZI attributed. Pair of appliques for Venini.attributed. Pair of appliques for Venini. Murano glass.. Cm 29,00 x 34,00 x 22,00. 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOMASO BUZZI ( ATTRIB. A) (8)Otto sedie per una casa delle vacanze. Legno di rovere massello, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia 1935 ca. cm100x45x42 Buone condizioni, righe graffi segni d'usura, piccole mancanze, incollaggi daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi, 1 Paar Wandappliken "Piuma Mod. 413"Murano, 1930er Jahre. Entwurf von 1932/33 für Venini. Bezeichnet: "MADE IN ITALY, VENINI MURANO". Wandhalterung aus Messing. Einsteckbare, federförmige Blende aus farblosem Glas mit Lufteinschl�See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMASO BUZZI (1900-1981) Rare Pair of Alga Candlestickscirca 1932model no. 2374, for Venini, blu...TOMASO BUZZI (1900-1981) Rare Pair of Alga Candlesticks circa 1932 model no. 2374, for Venini, blue glass applied with handles and gold leaf, acid stamp 'venini murano' height 2 3/4in (7cm); diameterSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Vanni (Siena 1563 - 1610) Cristo risorto e Santi Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 420 x€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500