Sold2022YŪI WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Large Inlaid-Bronze VaseMeiji era (1868-1912), la...YŪI WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Large Inlaid-Bronze Vase Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century The tapering ovoid body worked in iro-e takazōgan and hirazōgan with a roosteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHINJŌ WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Silver and Gold Presentation BoxMeiji era (186...SHINJŌ WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Silver and Gold Presentation Box Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century Formed as overlapping hexagonal and circular boxes decorated with a flying cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC FIGUREStwo with black printed mark "Royal Crown" / [crown]; one with blue painted mark "A. di Pietro"; Condition: one figure missing feather in cap; each approximately 12 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Capodimonte Military Figures, Napoleonic WarMid 20th century, twelve marked Di Pietro. Dimensions: The largest measures 12.5" H. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexia, PedroDialoghi di Pietro Messia Tradotti Nuovamente di Spagnuolo in Volgare da Alfonso d'UlloaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze childCartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze child, Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro (Italian/American, 1886-1918), Child with Doll, signed "C.S. Pietro, Italy" on base, 8"h x 7.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrimonio di S. Pietro'. The Papal province. Latium.The map shows part of the west coast of Italy between Rome and Orbetello. Civitavecchia is shown in the centre of the coast. Other tows marked include Viterbo, Valentano, Montefiascone, Civita CastellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN OLEG VUKOLOV OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1986Oleg Vukolov, Rusian, 1933 - present. The painting is titled "Arkhangelskoye, Theater Gonzaga" with an old label on the verso.Signed and dated 1986 lower right.Footnote:Pietro di Gottardo Gonzaga (175See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Tacconi (Italian) Pietra Dura PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Italian Pietra Dura plaque depicting the Cupola di S. Pietro in a dark silhouette with gradient greyish blue toned sky. Signed: "Mauro Tacconi" Mounted in a gilt wood frame, label from "SSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521512 DANTE ALIGHIERI DIVINA COMMEDIA POST-INCUNABULA ANTIQUE Divine Comedy RARE$2,000
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 25Art La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000