Sold2018(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", And La(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", 9" X 6-1/2" Plate; And La Loie Fuller", 12-3/8" X 9" Plate, Lithograph On Paper, Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2021THREE FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERSthe first: "Fin de Siecle": 19 x 12 1/4 inches; 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame; the second: "Folies Bergere", printed by J. Cheret: 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; the third: "La Diaphane": 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Litho - Fleur De LotusAn offset lithograph 'Fleur de Lotus', by Jules Cheret. This colorful poster depicts an elegant woman in a low-cut yellow dress and dancers behind her. To the upper margin of the print reads, 'FoliesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (French, 1892-1990) Fine Art Print, Folies BergereUnframed colored poster; large size 39.5 inch x 59 inch, Edition Martinet Paris printed on lower right. La Nouvelle Revue De Helene Martini / Mise En Scene, Decors Et Costumes De Michel Gyarmathy / 32See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleGUANIN tenant une fleur de lotus dans la main, assise sur un socle lotiforme Porcelaine dite Blanc de Chine H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Large Classic Memorabilia Posters: Mucha F. Champenois Advert, Folies-Bergere CircusLot of 3 Classic Memorabilia Posters: 1) Gone with the Wind Movie Poster; 2) Folies-Bergere Circus Poster; and 3) F. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement Poster. Each artwork is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artwork LotLot including early Canadian print (sight 8 1/2" x 13 1/2"), early drawing (sight 7 1/2" x 11"), poster "50 Anniversaire De La Liberation" (23 1/2" x 15 1/2"), (2) early loose prints.See Sold Price
Sold2023"La Loie Fuller, Folies Bergere" Poster"La Loie Fuller" was a famous performance at the Folies Bergère in Paris, France, in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. The performance was named after the American dancer Loie Fuller, who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seated BoddhisattvaBoddhisattva assis en position du Lotus tenant dans la main une fleur de Lotus. Terre cuite, beaux restes de polychromie. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 28x17x14cm. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed French Les Affiches Illustrees printsTheatre de la Tour Eiffel, Folies-Bergere. Frame size 17x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLIES-BERGERE French Dance Hall Poster, Erte,1971Authentic French Folies Bergere dance hall poster designed by Romain de Tirtoff Erte, 1971. REVUE HELENE MARTINI. Edition Martinet Paris. Color lithograph poster. Original first printing created to adSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verteTIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verte tenant dans sa main gauche la tige d'une fleur de Lotus et dans sa main droite l'épée de la vérité. H. 36.5x27 cm avec sa bordure 41x31 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022THE FLEUR DE LOTUS RING A RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL 8.388 CARAT BURMESE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CARTIERThe Fleur de Lotus RingA RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL 8.388 CARAT BURMESE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CARTIERCentering a cushion-shaped ruby weighing 8.388 carats, accented with 2 triangular-shaped diamonds ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016VTG HERMES 'FLEUR DE LOTUS' CASHMERE SILK SCARFVintage Hermes French 'Fleur de Lotus' cashmere silk scarf, decorated with gold Lotus flower on pink ground motif. Labeled within print. Measures approx. 52 1/2" H x 52 1/2" W. Shipping to be $15 + inSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Folies Bergere PosterFramed poster depicting a French can-can dancer seated astride a horse. "Folies Bergere Lona Barrison". [Overall dimensions: 33" H x 24 1/2" W]. Foxing. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret, Folies-Bergère, La Loïe FulleJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Folies-Bergère, La Loïe Fulle color lithograph printed by Chaix, Paris 46 1/2" x 32"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOLBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose sur fond turquoise vert, à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux feuillagés, alternant avec des emblèmesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
13 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$240
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
Jun 06Brunk AuctionsPair of Samson Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks with a Porcelain Inkwell$250
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
BonhamsNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (French, 1808-1876) A wooded landscape 14 1/2 x 11 1/2in (...$650(3 bids)