Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, FRENCH COUNTRY LANDSCAPES, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 18 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, European Landscapes with Figures(lot of 2) 19th Century European Landscapes with Figures, color lithographs, unsigned, 20th century reprints, overalls (each framed): 17.25"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) FRAMED ITALIAN LITHOGRAPHS, LANDSCAPE(lot of 2) Framed Italian lithographs, Figures in Psychedelic Landscape, both signed lower right Alberto Basile (Italian, 20th c.), comprising: (1) dated 1976, sight: approx 9.5"h, 20.5"w, overall: 29See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor and Print, (Hawaiian School, 20th cenntury)(lot of 2) (Hawaiian School, 20th century), Landscape of Hawaiian Life, 1942, watercolor on paper, signed indistictly and dated lower right, AND The Private Driveway, lithograph with hand coloring, unSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2)BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING FLOWERS, SIGNED #92/125, SIGHT 18 3/4 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 34" AND LANDSCAPE, SIGNED #63/125, SIGHT 19 3/4 X 25 1/4"; FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Landscape LithographsLot of two landscape lithographs, 1) Alferio Maugeri (Italian, born 1933), "Paysage En Corse", lithograph depicting a winter scene at sunset, signed l.r., 20 1/2" x 15" image size, 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & Serigraph, signatures read ‘Barlow’ and ‘Dorothy Starbuck’, inscriptions read ‘Cafe’, ‘74/425’, ‘126/550’, subject a landscape by the water and theSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED PRINTS, SCOTT ANTHONY & GEORGE TZANNES(lot of 2) Framed color lithographs, comprising: (1) "Stone House", signed lower right Tzannes (George Tzannes, 20th c.), edition of 200, overall: 29.5"h, 23"w; (1) Cliff Landscape, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed LotThree Piece Framed Lot, to include Chet Reneson lithograph, "Sand Coy", pencil signed and editioned 81/300 lower right, 18 1/4" x 26 1/2"; a watercolor landscape titled "Lake Manyara Africa, 1969", siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 European Etchings and Lithographs, Early 19th - Late 20th Century.Lot of 11 European Etchings and Lithographs, Early 19th - Late 20th Century. Includes: 1. August Carl Haun (German, 1815-1894) - Landscape, etching, signed and numbered 4/100, plate: 23x18.5cm. 2. LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dassonville Lot 2 Landscape Beach Mountains PhotosTitle: Dassonville Lot 2 Landscape Beach Mountains Photos Description: A lot of two stunning photographs taken by William Edward Dassonville. One photo shows trees on a sand dune on the California coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBEREDLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBERED 126/200 & 128/200, C. 1960/70, SIGHT 19" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS SIGNED (IN PENCIL) INCLUDING LORABID-SINGER PERFORMERS, 34/175, SHEET 20 X 16" AND PARTY OF (5), 64/100, SHEET 26 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBERED. SHEETS 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICAN 1897-1977), FROM THE SENATE SERIES, SIGNED, 22 X 30" AND BENTON SPRAENCE (AMERICAN 1904-1967), "BOY IN SPACE", SIGNED, 25 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICAN 1910-1981), WOOD CARRIER, SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18" AND JULIUS BLOCH (AMERICAN 1888-1966), "FIGHTER'S HEAD", SHEET 13 1/4 X 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, INCLUDING COUNTRY ESTATE, TITLED AND DATED 1952, 20 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 21 3/4" AND RUSSIAN CELEBRATION, BEARS SIGNATURE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SNOW SCENE AND CATHEDRAL RESTORATIONS, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, CIRCUS AND CHILDREN WITH SUNFLOWER, SIGNED & TITLED. LARGEST/FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. SIGHT 23 3/8 X 21" & 23 3/8 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 3/4 X 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS FROM BEERS ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY,LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS FROM BEERS ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY, NY, 1875 INCLUDING GREENWOOD IRON WORKS AND RESIDENCE OF DR. JAS. H. HOLLY, WARWICK, NY. FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Lithograph Portraits of French MonarchsLot 2 Lithograph Portraits of French Monarchs, marking to lower left of both reads ‘A. DEVERIA DEL’, lower right of both read ‘IMP. LITH. DE CATTIER’, subject full body portraits of King LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Barker 2 lithographsAlbert W. Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''So September End''; ''The Wood Lot''- 2 lithographs, 1931 and 1946, signed, dated and numbered 24/43 and 11/40 in pencil, good condition. 11 x 7 3/4''; 13 3/4See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1973 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS WATERSIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTING$800(4 bids)
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1979 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS SNOWY LANDSCAPE FOLDING PAINTING$700(3 bids)