Sold2022Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErte (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Verso appears to have title (we cannot make out), and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Verso appears to have title (we cannot make out), and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache Rough Sketch "The Swing"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Rough Sketch Illustration for "The Swing". Signed lower left edge. Illustration is in 2 parts marked "A & BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Sight seen approx. 5-1/2" x 9-1/2", overall frame size appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache on Paper IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Design Illustration, titled "Charisse". Signed by Erte and stamped on verso "Erte Romain De Tirtoff", alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache on Paper IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Design Illustration. Signed lower right in pencil, also stamped "Erte Romain De Tirtoff". Appears to be titSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Romain de Tirtoff ErteRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Fire," 1987, screenprint, signed lower right, edition CLXVII/CCC, image: 40"h x 26.5"w, overall (framed): 52"h x 38.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Original signed and numbered serigraph on paper [After The Rain]. 30 1/2'' x 23 1/8'', created 1979, numbered 188/300 (#'d of an edition of 300).See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Original signed and numbered serigraph on paper [Spring]. 20'' x 13.75'', created 1975, numbered 152/260 (#'d of an edition of 260). Signed LR, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Art Deco Sculpture by Erte; Ocean BowlSaid to be the "Father of Art Deco" here we have a stunning bronze sculpture by Erte (Russian 1892-1990) titled Ocean Bowl. This original piece is signed and numbered 172/250. It was produced by the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "OPENING NIGHT" ART DECO PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHLarge Rare Erte (1892-1990) "Opening Night" Art Deco Hand Embellished Serigraph 1986. Signed in Pencil by the Artist. #248 of the very limited edition of only 300. From the Metropolis Series. With COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Screen Print Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Heat" Screen Print Signed and Numbered, Numbered 277/300, Image Measures: 21" W x 28" H, Frame Measures: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986. Signed and numbered in roman numerals CXII/CL, measures H: 33" x W: 24", 4" frame & matte includes certificateSee Sold Price
2017Print, Roman de TirtoffRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Emerald Vase," 1986, serigraph, signed lower right, edition 98/275, image: 39"h x 25.5"w;, overall (framed): 48.75"h x 35.25"w. Provenance: Triton MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), Lady in Pink, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition 264/300, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE TITLED "IRAS" SIGNED & NUMBEREDRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a standing woman. Titled 'Iras'. Includes wooden base. Numbered 407/500. Includes fitted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "MONACO" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition, signed serigraph titled "Monaco". Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered 153/300See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Hand signed and numbered original lithographErte (Roman de Tirtoff) 1892-1990. Hand signed and numbered original lithograph. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, numbered XIV/XXVI. Titled: "Golden Cloak." Sheet 18 x 24 in, Framed 25.5 x 31.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian-French, 1892-1990Harmony, 1986Embossed serigraph, signed lower right, edition 153/300A young beauty in checkered dress and lace, poised aside a floor-standing orb on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) Bronze "LeCoquette". 1986 Signed and numbered from an edition of 341/375. From a Nyack NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" x 7"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Les Pretresses" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$1,700
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Dream Voyage" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$950
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Black Magic" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$950
May 16Robinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Numeral 6" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$950
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Diana (Myths Suite)" Limited Edition Embossed Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Monte Carlo" Limited Edition Serigraph, AP Numbered XV/L and Hand Signed with$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "The Dancer" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered XV/L and Hand Signed with Letter$600
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Pursuit of Flora" Limited Edition Serigraph, AP Numbered 19/25 and Hand Signed$650