Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "YANG FAMILY GENERALS"A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "YANG FAMILY GENERALS" PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, QING DYNASTY (1663-1911), the fine colorfully enameled tapering bud form body, with a gently flattened and everted round rim, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese inside painted 'Peking-opera Actors' glassA Chinese inside painted 'Peking-opera Actors' glass snuff bottleXiushuang, dated 1989 , Height 8.5 cm . Provenance : Purchased at Y.F. Yang & Company in the late 1980s and early 1990s in Hong KonSee Sold Price
Sold2022deer on cliffXun Huisheng (5 January 1900 - 26 December 1968) was one of Peking Opera's "Four Great Dan", along with Mei Lanfang, Cheng Yanqiu, and Shang Xiaoyun.[1][2] All four were men who played the female leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese silk peking opera stage curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese silk peking opera stage curtain 19th century H: 29 3/4, W: 118 in. H: 75.57, W: 299.72 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Collection of Mrs. Neville, Las Vegas, Nevada. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese peking opera stage curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese peking opera stage curtain 19th century H: 29, W: 115 in. H: 73.66, W: 292.1 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Collection of Mrs. Neville, Las Vegas, Nevada. The piece was iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century With a three-character marking on the backside. H: 28 1/2, W: 108 in. (H: 72.39, W: 274.32 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century H: 28 1/4, W: 122 5/8 in. (H: 71.76, W: 311.47 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 years of collecting experiencSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century H: 31 3/4, W: 111 in. (H: 80.65, W: 281.94 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 years of collecting experience inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain 'Yang Family' Charger, KanChina, Kangxi period, porcelain decorated with polychrome enamels, rouge de and gold, depicting the ladies of the Genreral Yang family practicing equestrian skills. Restoration, consolidated hair. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEKING OPERA FIGURES SIGNEDCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEKING OPERA FIGURES SIGNED BY LIN FENGMIAN. Image only size 45 cm by 45 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Polychrome Enameled Tileworks ArchitecturalA Large Polychrome Enameled Tileworks Architectural Plaque QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) 清 彩繪人物磚雕 carved in high relief showing five Peking Opera players unSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese verte-Imari dish with GeneralA very large Chinese verte-Imari dish with General Yang's horseriders, Kangxi Dia.: 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose porcelain Gu vaseChinese famille rose porcelain Gu vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), possibly depicting the heroine Mu Guiying and her husband General Yang Zongbaot, underglaze double blue ring to underside, 14.75"h x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 198 cm by 122 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 foSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS SIGNED BYPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 52 cm by 130 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 136 cm by 68 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS SIGNED BYPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 110 cm by 61 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 61 cm by 90 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF HORSE SIGNED BY XUPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF HORSE SIGNED BY XU BEIHONG. Image only size 53 cm by 103 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea InSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 98 cm by 33 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STILL LIFE SIGNEDPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STILL LIFE SIGNED BY LIN FENGMIAN. Image only size 48 cm by 42 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE SIGNEDPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 136 cm by 50 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJuliet and FriendsA VINTAGE OIL PAINTING OF CHINESE PEKING OPERA MASK BY ARTIST MICHAEL O'SHAUGHNESSY$200
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryCHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL GENERALS$70(1 bid)
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUANYIN SIGNED QIANLONG SEAL$60
May 15University ArchivesThree U.S. Grant Large Lithographs: Portrait, with His Family & At Appomattox$140
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsSherman Family Bible, Extensively Inscribed by General and Mrs. Sherman$2,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE HERO GENERAL ON HORSE KANGXI MARK$80(2 bids)