Sold2018Distler Fire-Brigade Ladder Truck No. 1614, c. 1928Distler Fire-Brigade Ladder Truck No. 1614, c. 1928 Johann Distler, Nuremberg, Germany. Pre-war model, lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), 1 electrical headlight, extending ladder, 3 tin firemSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIPPCO FIRE LADDER TRUCK1017. TIPPCO FIRE LADDER TRUCK | All Original Condition. | 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO VW FIRE LADDER TRUCK60. TIPPCO VW FIRE LADDER TRUCK | 13" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024TippCo Electric Fire Ladder TruckGerman Fire Ladder truck with deluxe features. This deluxe version of the toy comes with four riders, two in tandem and features three lights, rubber tires, and a pump ready for hoses and water. BellSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight slush metal fire related vehiclesEight slush metal fire related vehicles, to include a Johillco ladder truck with firemen, Charbens fire patrol with six firemen, Britain's fire brigade car, a ladder truck, a bus, a contemporary FDNYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco tin lithograph clockwork fire ladder truckTippco tin lithograph clockwork fire ladder truck, with four seated firemen, 10 1/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILLER-IRONSTONE BROCKWAY LAFD AERIAL LADDER FIRE TRUCKMILLER-IRONSTONE BROCKWAY LAFD AERIAL LADDER FIRE TRUCK #21, C. 1950/60, L. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE LADDER TRUCKBertoia BASICS Online: SMALL A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE LADDER TRUCK 7 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 20TH C. TOY FIRE LADDER TRUCKPressed Steel Wind Up Fire Ladder Truck, unmarked but possibly by Kingsbury Toys (Keene, NH), with original driver, spoke wheels with remnants of original rubber, two wooden ladders (probably not origSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corgi Fire Trucks and Utility VehiclesThe Mack C.F. Fire Pumper, Ladder Truck with working ladder (has been detached from truck), Mazda B1600 Pickup with working lift bucket, Car Transporter, Revopak Refuse Collector, Mercedes Benz CementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco fire brigade truck with turnable ladder, tyre is flat caused by standing, without figures andSchuco fire brigade truck with turnable ladder, tyre is flat caused by standing, without figures and accessories, with lighting, N 6080, worn, length: 25cm, height: 14cm, the item is located in SwitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST-IRON HUBLEY LARGE SIZE FIRE LADDER TRUCK.c. 1930's. Black rubber tires marked "Hubley" with metal wheel spokes. Ladder truck done in all red with silver highlights. Includes two original nickel wheels, hangers, one nickel driver and hose witSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Litho Friction Fire Brigade Truck In Box.Western Germany, made by RN, which is Niedermeier, circa 1950. Includes colorful original box showing fireman with the ladder truck and other equipment. Box appears complete and has some creasing, teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumperToy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumper w/fireman, mule-driven hose reel, A. C. Williams ladder truck & horse-drawn ladder fire wagon w/(2) firemen, pumper & ladder truck missing paint,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charbens Mickey Fire BrigadeIncludes 4 mice firemen, ladder, and truck. 6 Pieces. Unboxed. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keystone Fire Truck / Ladder Truck, c.1920sA Keystone fire truck, c.1920s. Red painted fire truck with ladder. Operating ladder truck with ladder lift and extender. The hard rubber tires stamped Keystone Trucks. Missing the side ladders. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Feuerwehr + LKWTippco, Fire Engine + Truck, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2/3See Sold Price
Sold2022STEELCRAFT CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT SIDE LADDER TRUCK.C. 1920's. Original paint and decals. Needing a good cleaning. Missing one side individual ladder. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 26" x 9" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' EXTENSION LADDER FIRE TRUCK No. 3Pressed steel, c. 1960, painted in red overall, features white side ladders and top mounted extension ladder, red dome reflector on cab, rubber tires. 26" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Ladder Truck, City Fire Dept., mfgd by Steelcraft, c.1925, Exc prof restoration w/few minorToy Ladder Truck, City Fire Dept., mfgd by Steelcraft, c.1925, Exc prof restoration w/few minor paint flakes, 27"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys Buddy "L" (2), Fire Chief's Car, missing metalToys Buddy "L" (2), Fire Chief's Car, missing metal bell on hood nose, c.1948 & Hook & Ladder Truck, missing front headlight, c.1940's, both wood in VG orig cond, 18.25" to 21.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, VW Bus Feuerwehr LeiterwagenTippco, VW Bus fire engine ladder vehicle, W.-Germany, 23 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco u.a., 3x FeuerwehrTippco a.o., 3x Fire Engine, US Z. Germany a.o., cw ok, min. paint d., dusty, 1x holder of ladder missing, C 2-3See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersCAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE LADDER TRUCK WITH DRIVERS HORSES LADDERS AND BELL 29 INCHES$90
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JAPAN Battery Op Fire Truck. 4 Firemen. Extension Ladder. Marked Japan.$30
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$600