Sold2022SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004)SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires, fût en laiton sur trois pieds formant une étoile. Abat-jour postérieur en toile beige. Circa 1955. Haut. 126 CM / (avec aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SVEN AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESExceptional pair of brutalist leaf/flame form patinated torch-cut brass wall sconces designed by Sven Aage Holm Sorensen. Manufactured by Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen Belysning. Made in Denmark, manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SVEN AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESExceptional pair of brutalist leaf/flame form patinated torch-cut brass wall sconces designed by Sven Aage Holm Sorensen. Manufactured by Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen Belysning. Made in Denmark, manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS FLOWER SCONCEA fabulous Danish midcentury wall sconce designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Co. in the 1960s. This whimsical Scandinavian Modern light is in a charming organic flower form craSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT SCONCESExceptional pair of Brutalist leaf-form wall sconces in patinated torch-cut brass, designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Pedersen, produced in the 1960's-1970's. Each sconce markSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESA fabulous pair of Scandinavian modern Brutalist wall sconces in torch-cut brass, designed by Sven Aage Holm Sorensen, c. 1960's. No manufacturer's labels retained. Dimensions: H 9" x W 6" x D 3.5" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESA fabulous pair of Scandinavian modern Brutalist wall sconces in torch-cut brass, designed by Sven Aage Holm Sorensen for Holm Sorensen Co., retaining original "Holm Sorensen Co., Made in Denmark" labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier VIMESUSPENSION en forme de cygne Cordage et verreTravail français des années 1950H. 33 cm (54 cm avec accroche) - L. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) gilded brass suspension lampSvend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) gilded brass suspension lamp. He is known for his self-produced lighting designs from the 50s, 60s and 70s. He also designed luminaires for the famous Danish manuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de dix petites suspensions, modèle "Flora", en laiton doré perforé en forme de tulipe, intérieur laqué blanc. Circa 1960. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme nénuphar en bronze patiné doré Signé à la base H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - TABOURET CARRÉ EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Tabouret de forme carrée à structure en rotin et soutien s'assise en écorce de rotin Plaque de l'éditeur 44,5 x 33 x 33 cm ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PLAQUE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTS, DEBUT DU XXSIÈCLE de forme ovale à volutes ajourées entièrement ornées de diamants taille ancienne et taille en rose, au centre une rangée de neuf diamants taille ancienne disposSee Sold Price
Sold2021Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen, Floor lamps, pairSvend Aage Holm-Sorensen Floor lamps, pair Holm Sorensen & Co.Denmark, c. 1955enameled steel, brass, linen 52 h × 16 dia in (132 × 41 cm) This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, Rare double pendant lampSvend Aage Holm Sorensen Rare double pendant lamp LyfaDenmark, c. 1955enameled steel, copper, brass14.5 w x 6.5 d x 12.5 h in (37 x 17 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Teak Tripod Floor Lamp. Svend Aage Holm Sorensen style.Danish Modern Teak Tripod Floor Lamp. Svend Aage Holm Sorensen style. Dimensions: H: 45.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Svend Aage Holm Sorensen Teak Floor Lamp. ReminisSvend Aage Holm Sorensen Teak Floor Lamp. Reminiscent of Japanese Fishing Pole. Brass tube elbow. Iron Two foot base. Hanging shade.-- Dimensions: H: 65 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE EN FORME DE CANARD DE MANDARINBOÎTE EN FORME DE CANARD DE MANDARIN en grès émaillé céladon, représentant d'un canard de mandarin avec la tête légèrement tournée à droite. Cor&See Sold Price
Sold2022Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen, Floor lamps, pairSvend Aage Holm-Sorensen Floor lamps, pair Holm Sorensen & Co.Denmark, c. 1950brass, linen 58 h × 12 dia in (147 × 30 cm) This work will ship from Wright in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, floor lamps, pairSvend Aage Holm Sorensen floor lamps, pair Holm Sorensen & Co.Denmark, c. 1950enameled steel, brass, polyester16 dia × 64.5 h in (41 × 164 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVO Paire d’appliques à deux feux en forme de sphère Métal laquéSTILNOVO Paire d’appliques à deux feux en forme de sphère Métal laqué noir, laiton et verre opalin H : 60 cmSee Sold Price