Sold2019Rare Antique Indonesian Kris DaggerRare Antique Indonesian Kris Dagger, Meteorite Steel w/ Ornately Carved Handle. Generally Good Condition. Provenance from an Upper East Side Apartment. Dimensions- L-19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Jade Stone DaggerIndia, mottled Jade Stone Dagger carved handle with one side carved as a Ram head. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Good Antique Philippine Silver Mounted Moro Islamic Gunong Punal Dagger FINE Carved HandleAntique Philippine Silver Mounted Moro Islamic Gunong Punal Dagger FINE Carved Handle.The Gunong or Punalis a type of dagger mainly found among the muslim Maranao people on Mindanao, Southern PhilippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large French Napoleonic era Navy Officers Dirk Naval Dagger FINE Carved HandleAntique Large French Napoleonic era Navy Officers Dirk Naval Dagger FINE Carved Handle Full Length 18.5 inch Blade Length 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good Quality Asian Indonesian Malaysian Damascus KRIS Dagger, Carved Wood Handle.Good Quality Asian Indonesian Malaysian Damascus KRIS Dagger, Carved Wood Handle. Full Length 20 inch Blade Length 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javanese Hand Forged Kris Dagger w Carved HandleJavanese Hand Forged Kris Dagger with Hand Carved God Figure Handle and Sheath. Measures 26 inches 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Asian Indonesian Malaysian Damascus KRIS Dagger, FINE Carved Handle, Gold InlaidHigh Quality Asian Indonesian Malaysian Damascus KRIS Dagger, FINE Carved Handle, Gold Inlaid Damascus Blade. Full Length : 17 inch Blade Length : 14 inch. Detailed condition reports are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Antique Philippine Silver Mounted Moro Islamic Gunong Punal Dagger FINE Carved HandleBeautiful Antique Philippine Silver Mounted Moro Islamic Gunong Punal Dagger FINE Carved Handle The Gunong or Punalis a type of dagger mainly found among the muslim Maranao people on Mindanao, SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Dagger - Ornate Carved HandleAntique Indian Dagger - Ornate Carved Handle Indian knife of unknown vintage, with brass crossguard, and ornately carved wooden handle and scabbard. Has a pin on the scabbard that slides into the crosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Southeast Asian Dagger - Carved Wooden Handle &Carved Southeast Asian Dagger - Carved Wooden Handle & Sheath, Overall 20'' Length, Blade 13'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXQUISITE English Napoleonic Wars Era Naval Officer's Dirk Navy Dagger.EXQUISITE English Napoleonic Wars Era Naval Officer's Dirk Navy Dagger. FINE Carved Handle With Excellent Blued Blade That Has Gilt Floral Decorations In Brass, Scabbard With Presentation Inscription.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Early Carved Wood Ethnological Weapons. Carved wood4 Early Carved Wood Ethnological Weapons. Carved wood War Club Lth. 21", Battle Ax with metal blade Lth. 19" W. 11", Wood & Stone War Club Lth. 14 3/4", Wood 3 Spike Dagger with carved handle Lth. 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large American Revolution French or English Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger. Fine CarvedAntique Large American Revolution French or English Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger. Fine Carved Handle. Full Length 19 inch Blade Length 13.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indonesian Javanese Keris DaggerAntique Indonesian Javanese Keris Dagger. Carved wooden handle, and metal over wood scabbard. Engraved pattern on the blade. Small splits to the handle, light scuffs and scratches to the hilt, minor oSee Sold Price
Sold201912 WEAPONS DAGGERS KNIVES OTTOMAN12 INCLUDE 4 Finnish knives in double sheaths, ottoman style daggers, Carved wood handles & Damascus steel. Lengths from 6" to 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian Dagger With Carved Wood HandleAntique Asian Dagger With Carved Wood Handle, decorative markings throughout metal body with intricate detailing through rounded handle. Height 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Green Jade Carved Dagger HandleIndia, Green Jade carved dagger handle. decorated with gold plated wires studded with red and green stones to decorate in Mughal design. Length: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 17th-18th C. Spanish or Italian VENDETTA Dagger Knife, Fine Carved HandleAntique 17th-18th C. Spanish or Italian VENDETTA Dagger Knife, Fine Carved Handle.Full Length 11 inch Blade Length 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mogul Dagger with Carved Jade HandleLot 106 Mogul Dagger with Carved Jade Handle the green jade handle carved in the form of a horse's head and neck, the blade with forged decoration, and with inlaid gold design where it meets the handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Dagger With Carved Wood HandleAntique Asian Dagger With Carved Wood Handle, decorative markings throughout metal body with intricate detailing through rounded handle. Height 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Green Jade Carved Dagger HandleIndia, Green Jade carved dagger handle. decorated with gold plated wires studded with red and green stones to decorate in Mughal design. Length: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Mughal crystal dagger handle carved in the shape of a Ram headIndian Mughal crystal dagger handle carved in the shape of a Ram head Size : 5.5 inchesAll lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding workSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. DAGGER W/ CARVED WOOD HANDLE AND SHEATHDimensions: H 26" x W 4.25" x D 2" Condition: Sheath as is. Huge crack down both sides at seams. Major paint loss. Rust to blade. Wear to handle.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONIndonesia - Beautiful Sewar dagger with carved wooden handle in the shape of a parrot's head.€400
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Dagger made of antique iron, Europe, 17th century, decorated with carved work on the$300