Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (1934-1998) FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL ONVladimir Yakovlev Female portrait. Oil on paper. Image only size 20 in by 14 in. Signed and offered unframed. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934-1998) is a native of Balakha, Nizegoro. He studied in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FLOWER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet, 1934 to 1998, oil painting on paper depicting a still life with a flower in the Figurative manner. Signed lower right. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a native of BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FLOWER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet, 1934 to 1998, oil painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers in the Figurative manner. Signed lower to the center. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a nativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Battaglini Broken Seals Oil on Paper PtgBattaglini, Charles (American/Western PA, 1942-2020), Broken Seals, undated, oil on Rives paper, signed lower right, 12 x 15.5 inches, matted and framed 20 x 24 inches. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV OIL ON BOARD DRYING FISHVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV OIL ON BOARD DRYING FISH. Size 16.5 in by 10 in. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev - Russian artist , representative of unofficial art . Studied in the studio of the artist Vasily SitnikovSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PASTEL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR UMANSKIOil pastel on paper painting by Vladimir Umanski, born 1948, a Russian artist. The artwork depicts a woman standing in the garden with a cat in her arms. Titled With Cat. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vivienne Lee, Chinese, 20th Century, watercolor and oilVivienne Lee, Chinese, 20th Century, watercolor and oil on paper, Depicts a birds eye view of street and mountains, Signed center bottom, “Vivienne Lee” H. 30” x W. 22” Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir German, Oil on Paper, Abstract Boats(Russian, b. 1940) appears to be unsigned, labeled verso. Paper Size: 8-1/4"h x 12-3/4"w Overall: 15-3/4"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Thai BuiThai Bui (Vietnamese, 20th century), The Eye, 1989, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 19.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN 1934-1998 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN 1934-1998 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER CHICKEN AND FLOWER. Image only size 19in by 13in. Signed and offered unframed. Shipping cost including pack and delivery to US address 30 USD anSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconformist artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower to the center. Matted. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SKETCH PENCIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet era, German, 1934 to 1998, sketch color pencil painting on paper depicting a Figurative flower. Signed lower right. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SKETCH PENCIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet era, German, 1934 to 1998, sketch pencil painting on paper depicting a male portrait. Signed lower left. Matted. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconformiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SKETCH PENCIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet era, German, 1934 to 1998, sketch color pencil painting on paper depicting a fishtail. Signed lower to the center. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconforSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998)Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998) abstract, gouache on paper, initialed in Cyrillic, image size 10 ½ x 14 “See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Savitt "Eye on the Ball"Sam Savitt (American, 1917-2000), "Eye on the Ball", oil on paper, signed "Savitt '74, 16" x 25-1/4" sight, framed 28" x 37", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Demott Bunce 1957 ptg. on paper, Alaska #1Bunce, Louis Demott (American, 1907-1983), Alaska #1, 1957, oil on paper, 25 x 19 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: The Fountain Gallery of Art, Portland, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Ruane ptg. On paper, Field in Twilight I, 2007Ruane, Patrick (Contemporary Western Pa.), Field in Twilight I, 2007, oil on paper, 14 x 43 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Marcia Rosenthal, framed in a copper toned frame measuring 24.5 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young - Eyes of Society Watches YouLot 89 Purvis Young American (1943-2010) Eyes of Society Watches You oil on paper sight: 11 x 8 inches Provenance: From a Maine collection Certificate of Authenticity from Rivertown Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Olson 1999 ptg. paper Night WhirlwindOlson, Chuck (American, born 1954), Night Whirlwind, 1999, oil and mixed media on paper, 26 x 31 inches, signed lower right, framed in a white washed maple frame measuring 34.5 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsPair 19th century Hudson River school paintings. Oval landscapes with figures. Oil on paper board.$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRare mid 19th Century Oil on Paper Hudson River School Artist Self Portrait Framed Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDAVOLI Angelo, Le sentinelle del cielo - studio, 2000, oil on paper, cm 21,5x16,5€300