Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Etching Hand Signed and Numbered Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974Salvador Dali signed Original Etching. Hand Signed and Numbered - AP - Artist Proof. Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974. Épeaure Lescaut partie note collection. Approx. Size: 30.5" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Animux Malades de la PesteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Animux Malades de la Peste Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited E.A. edition Suite: Le Bestiaire deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, The Last Corner of The Last PlanetSalvador Dali, "The Last Corner Of The Last Planet" / "Le Dernier Venu De La Derniere Plante", plate G. Conquest of the Cosmos, 1974 dry point; labeled Martin Lawrence Galleries, 36" x 25", in customSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018:4 French Tapestries, Tapisseries du Lion, France"Chasseurs," approx. 26" x 49"; "Le Travail de la Laine," approx. 27" x 43"; "La Dame a l'Orgue," approx. 27" x 44"; and "Les Moutons," approx. 27" x 44". From a New Rochelle estate of a French art deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael "Le Marriage de la Vierge" from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.$1,750