Sold2018Viking Bronze Ring With Runic InscriptionsViking bronze ring with runic inscriptions Origin: North Europe Date: 9-11th century AD Material: Bronze Size: Ring size: 18 mm USA: 8 1,54 grams Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Age Bronze Ring Group20th century A.D. or earlier. Comprising: one complete ring with faux-twisted bezel; one fragmentary ring bezel with openwork design. 5.6 grams total, 18-25 mm (3/4 - 1 in.). From the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Ring with Lion c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring with Lion c.2nd century AD. Size 26 mm. Fine cast bronze ring with Lion, wearable. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hardstone Intaglio, Bronze RingDepicting a standing figure, the hardstone intaglio measuring approximately 26.0 x 19.0 mm, set in a bronze ring mounting, size 8 1/2. Gross weight: 8.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late Roman-Medieval Christian Bronze Ring 8th- 10th Century ADA flat sectioned bronze finger-ring with a large bezel engraved with Christian inscription on Greek, probably means ''LORD HELP?.. '' . 22 mm overall, 18.8 internal diameters, 7.60 grams . A dark greeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Viking Age Shield-Shaped Bronze Signet Ring, 8th-11th Century ADThis striking Viking Age signet ring, size 8 US, which translates to approximately 18.2 mm in diameter, boasts a shield-shaped bezel adorned with linear engravings. Crafted from bronze, the ring is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 20-26 mm. Lot of 3 Roman period bronze rings, all with decorated bezel. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd centuryLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Size of band 18 - 23 mm. fine collection of 4 bronze rings. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval Bronze Pentagram Ring 7th-9th Century ADA flat sectioned bronze finger-ring with a large bezel engraved with an encircled/dotted five-point star. 20.9 mm overall, 18.9 internal diameters. The pentagram on the bezel, also known as the "PhiloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Celtic Bronze Ring 1st Century BC, 1st Century ADCeltic bronze ring with four sectioned bezel decorated with dotted motif, smooth dark patina. Can be worn. 3.93 grams, 18.52 mm max internal diameters, 20.65 mm max external diameter.Very fine conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval Bronze Ring 12th-14en c.ADMedieval bronze ring with a O sectioned band and bezel with enamelled red decoration, smooth dark patina; 8.04 grams, 18.64 mm max internal diameters, 22.88 mm max external diameter.Very fine conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval-Viking Age Ring 10th -12th Century ADMedieval bronze finger-ring with bezel decorated with mystical animal , olive -green patina ; 7.37 grams, 22.5 mm overall, 18.80 max internal diameter. Very fine. From the collection of a London gentlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Seal Ring with Attaching Lion 1st,2nd Century ADA bronze ring with expanding shoulders and large flat bezel, engraved with the attacking lion. Dark green patina intact; 5.47 gr, 18.76mm max inner diameter, overall max diameter 22 mm. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024 Roman Bronze Key 1st, 3rd Century ADA massive key ring , green patina intact Measurements: length 33.60 mm , 26.80 gr.Fine condition. From the collection of UK gentlemen, acquired on the German art market around 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Bronze Ring with Engraved Shield Patterns, Likely Viking, ca. 8th-11th Century CEThis robust bronze ring, displaying shield-like patterns, is indicative of Viking craftsmanship from the 8th to 11th centuries CE. The design, focusing on warfare and protection, underscores the martiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9.5, band size 26 mm. Fine cast bronze ring with engraved floral design on band, wearable. Provenance: Ex The Time MachineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Enamel on Bronze Ring, Ornament c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Enamel on Bronze Ring, Ornament c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 7.7 mm. (22 mm band size) Ornaments size 17-18 mm. Rare Cast bronze ring and ornaments with enamel. Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Persian Silver and Bronze Rings.Lot of 2 Persian Silver and Bronze Rings. Size 26 - 28 mm. A Cast bronze ring and a silver ring with agate intaglio depicting a Deer. wearable. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Baktrian Bronze Rings c.2nd centuryLot of 4 Ancient Baktrian Bronze Rings c.2nd century BC. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. band size 19 - 26 mm. Unusual cast bronze rings with disk wide band. wearable. Ex Private NYC collection. acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER AND ANCIENT SCARAB RINGSILVER AND ANCIENT SCARAB RING Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, Circa 664-30 B.C. Containing one ancient faience scarab measuring approximately 26.00 x 18.00 mm. Ring size 8. Gross weight: 9.60 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Green Chinese Jade RingNatural Green Chinese Jade Ring. Inner:18 mm x Outer:26 mm x W:11 mm - Weight:3 CaratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hetian Jade Fortune Beast RingChinese Hetian Jade Fortune Beast Ring Dimension: 19*26*18(mm) 0.75*1.02*0.71(in) Weight 0.04 lbs/17 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephrite jade and is regarded as the onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze prostitute rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze prostitute rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 4.5 - 6. 20-18 mm band size. A cast bronze ring with nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Ring With Intaglio c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring With Intaglio c.2nd century AD. Size 18 mm. Ring size 4. Ancient bronze ring with glass Intaglio depicting a standing figure facing left. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex BaltimorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEBronze Medal of Honor for Labour, 1st Republic of Madagascar (REPOBLIKA MALAGASY)€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESilver Medal of Honor for Labour, 1st Republic of Madagascar (REPOBLIKA MALAGASY)€10
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, 11th-13th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US 3.75$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US6.25$5