Sold2017VIOLLET-LE-DUC, Victor. Oil on Canvas. Farmyardwith Chickens. Signed lower left. Old plaque on frame. Canvas laid on masonite. Victor Viollet-le-Duc (French, 1848-1901). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" high x 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil on Canvas. Sleeping Cherub.Unsigned. From a New Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 15.25" high x 21.25" wide. Condition: Tear at extreme upper margin at stretcher - pulling away from stretcher with two vertical tears upper left anSee Sold Price
Sold2017oil on canvas, sleeping man's dreamThis interesting oil on canvas painting depicts a sleeping man and his dream. Possibly Pinkington Ryder. Painting measures 24.5" h x 20.25 w; framed dimensions are 30" h x 26" w. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2016European Oil On Canvas Sleeping MaidenGilt Frame, Good Condition, Circa 1900 , 31 Inches Long By 25hSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAULNOY, Victor. Oil on Canvas. River withFigures and Bridge. Signed and dated 56 lower left. Victor Daulnoy (French, 1824 - 1910). From a York, PA estate. Dimensions: 18.25" high x 14.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good. Frame asSee Sold Price
Sold2016SURREALIST SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, MODEL STUDY. 30 X 30"SURREALIST SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, MODEL STUDY. 30 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to VICTOR BRAUNER Oil CanvasVictor Brauner (1903-1966 Romanian Surrealist) Surreal Landscape Oil on Canvas Victor Brauner Initaled Surreal Oil on Canvas, initials to the lower left corner read ‘V.B’, Please Note: All lots thSee Sold Price
Sold2015CLAUDE VENARD (FRENCH 1913-1999), OIL ON CANVASCLAUDE VENARD (FRENCH 1913-1999), OIL ON CANVAS, MODEL WITH STILL LIFE, SIGNED. 34 X 35"; FRAMED 39 X 39" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Interior SceneFramed oil on canvas, sleeping man at desk, four children, unsigned, no tears, 23 1/2 x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Kahn; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedSusan Kahn; 20thC. American Oil Painting Signed.Oil on canvas, Models Through NYC Studio Window. Signed l.r.; 42in. X 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Pasmore Oil on canvasOil on canvas by Victor Pasmore Measures: 39 x 47 cmTitle: Interior painting with girls.Victor Pasmore Biography:Victor Pasmore was born in Chelsham, Surrey, on December 3, 1908. He was educated at HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Grenfell Haigh, Victor Wild, Oil on CanvasProperty from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: Alfred Grenfell Haigh (United Kingdom, 1870 - 1963), Victor Wild, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated 1898See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European RCA Victor Dog oil on canvas paintingAntique European RCA Victor Dog oil on canvas painting. 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 in with frame. 20 x 27 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR DEGROUX OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPEVICTOR DEGROUX (BELGIAN, 1895-73), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", LANDSCAPE An oil on canvas by Victor DeGroux. Depicts a flooded landscape with a sun ray. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vogt, oil on canvas, 1903Victor Vogt, oil on canvas, 1903, Victor Vogt (American, 19th/20th c.), Still Life, Peaches on a Table, signed and dated lower right, 8.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 12"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR SHEARER OIL ON CANVASVictor Shearer (1872-1951, PA) oil on canvas late fall landscape with stream. 13.75" x 23.5" ss / 21.5" x 31.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Oil On Canvas, Boy Sleeping.Nice quality and apparently unsigned. - Dimensions: 24" x30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Victor Durand (?) - Oil on CanvasWoman peeling potatoes. Signed lower left. Noted on back frame, Ed Durand. 15" X 11" (27" X 23") (From a West 66th Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting on Canvas, Sleeping WomanOil Painting on Canvas, Sleeping Woman Condition: good overall Dimension:29*37"See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR BAUFFE OIL ON CANVASVICTOR BAUFFE OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE W/A STRUCTURE ON THE LEFT, PEOPLE ON A PATH ON THE RIGHT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, CANVAS IS 25 1/4 IN X 39 1/2 IN, WITH FRAME 46 IN X 31 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR SHEARER OIL ON CANVASVictor Shearer (1872-1951, PA) large oil on canvas of a pasture with fence and farm house, dated 1945. 35" x 49.5"ss / 42" x 55.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large oil on canvas man sleeping under treeLarge oil on canvas man sleeping under tree signed W.H. 42 inches x 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Shearer, Oil on Canvas, Riverscape(1872-1951) signed and dated 1936 l.l. Overall: 19-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Sight: 14"h x 24"w Provenance: Pook & Pook Inc., 4/24/04, Lot 87, $805See Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionVery Large Víctor Crisostomo Gomez original oil on canvas, titled "Pearls" from Pro Amor al Arte$200
10 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules Victor GENISSON (1805-1860) "Interior of a church" Oil on canvas.€800
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldEDGAR ALWIN PAYNE - FISHERMENS HARBOUR, CONCARNEAU, FRANCE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE€2,500